We found 54 addresses and 54 properties on Valley Drive in Channahon, IL. The average price for real estate on Valley Drive is $54,367. The average property tax on Valley Drive is $4,173/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Valley Drive area is $95,804. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 54 addresses and 54 properties on Valley Drive in Channahon, IL. The average price for real estate on Valley Drive is $54,367. The average property tax on Valley Drive is $4,173/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Valley Drive area is $95,804. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$150,432 est.
$3,897/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$135,672 est.
$3,992/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$121,986 est.
$3,060/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1983
$112,608 est.
$3,314/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$155,658 est.
$4,051/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1980
$132,444 est.
$3,368/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$142,284 est.
$2,843/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$124,602 est.
$3,137/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$124,755 est.
$3,141/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$124,908 est.
$2,705/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$135,672 est.
$3,021/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$176,568 est.
$4,225/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1980
$166,113 est.
$3,730/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$147,204 est.
$3,802/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$185,640 est.
$5,462/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$156,735 est.
$4,612/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$155,352 est.
$3,600/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$119,682 est.
$2,238/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$175,032 est.
$4,621/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$194,100 est.
$4,751/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1983
$186,378 est.
$4,955/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$147,972 est.
$3,825/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1991
$183,795 est.
$4,437/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$152,706 est.
$3,302/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1985
$155,196 est.
$4,037/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1985
$173,616 est.
$4,579/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1994
$209,316 est.
$5,188/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$217,896 est.
$5,882/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$189,177 est.
$5,037/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$179,643 est.
$4,315/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$176,538 est.
$4,665/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1991
$159,810 est.
$4,173/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$196,218 est.
$5,244/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1986
$197,448 est.
$4,839/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1985
$161,964 est.
$4,236/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1991
$231,888 est.
$5,676/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1985
$152,706 est.
$3,964/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$165,825 est.
$3,908/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$141,945 est.
$3,647/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$145,773 est.
$3,760/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$157,215 est.
$4,096/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$234,027 est.
$6,356/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$165,300 est.
$4,334/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$172,527 est.
$4,547/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$152,694 est.
$3,963/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$168,528 est.
$4,429/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$162,840 est.
$4,792/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$170,067 est.
$4,475/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$153,768 est.
$3,995/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$137,778 est.
$3,525/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$163,608 est.
$4,285/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$163,608 est.
$4,285/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$167,607 est.
$4,402/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$54,367
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highland Dr, Channahon, IL | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $105,147 | Avg. Lot Size | 26K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Ln, Channahon, IL | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $69,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Great Oaks Dr, Channahon, IL | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $77,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 468.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrew Ave, Channahon, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $47,690 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Donna Ave, Channahon, IL | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $50,355 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Deer Hollow Ln, Channahon, IL | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $38,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Durkee Rd, Channahon, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,356,593 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Youngs Rd, Channahon, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $488,459 | Avg. Lot Size | 658.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frontage Rd, Channahon, IL | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $471,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 913.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverside Dr, Channahon, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $310,799 | Avg. Lot Size | 289.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Municipal Dr, Channahon, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $193,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northern Illinois Dr, Channahon, IL | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $184,244 | Avg. Lot Size | 165K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Presence Saint Joseph Medical Center
333 N Madison
Joliet, IL
11.8 miles away
COLLEGE
University of St Francis
500 N Wilcox St
Joliet, IL
14.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Aero Four (IL58)
Channahon, IL
3.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Speedway 5379
23901 W Eames St
Channahon, IL
2.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
24720 S Frontage Rd
Channahon, IL
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Channahon Fire Protection District
24929 S Center St
Channahon, IL
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Valley Dr area is White at 89.1% followed by Hispanic at 7.7%. In terms of education, 39.8% have Some College followed by 31.8% with High School. 39.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 0.4% Black, 7.7% Hispanic, 89.1% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Graduate Degree, 15.1% Bachelors Degree, 39.8% Some College, 31.8% High School, and 4.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.5% 70+, 8.3% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 17.8% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.2% Married with Kids, 39.2% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 3.2% Single without Kids, and 14.9% Non-Family.