We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Vail Lane in North Salem, NY. The average price for real estate on Vail Lane is $158,497. The average property tax on Vail Lane is $41,534/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Vail Lane area is $189,728. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vail Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Vail Lane in North Salem, NY. The average price for real estate on Vail Lane is $158,497. The average property tax on Vail Lane is $41,534/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Vail Lane area is $189,728. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vail Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
931 sq ft
2 acres
1 bath
Built in 1900
$10,177/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.17 acres
$4,268/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.94 acres
$2,390/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3.75 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$21,102/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3.69 acres
2 baths
Built in 1940
$16,926/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 223 Vail Ln, North Salem, NY 10560? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
4.6 acres
2 baths
Built in 1981
$21,442/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
9.15 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$26,118/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
4.38 acres
2 baths
Built in 1979
$22,717/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
3.27 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$17,504/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
616 sq ft
2 acres
1 bath
Built in 1875
$8,746/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.88 acres
$132,256/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
6.86 acres
2 baths
Built in 1992
$28,718/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
4.66 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1980
$26,000/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$9,284/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$11,589/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
5.4 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1935
$21,640/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
7.76 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$38,093/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
26.29 acres
$215,572/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.5K sq ft
6.2 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1988
$43,162/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
5.64 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$46,302/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
21.09 acres
$94,543/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.01 acres
$22,494/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
10.7K sq ft
10.48 acres
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2006
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
273.7K sq ft
Average Value
$158,497
Biggest House
10.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
26.29 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hilltop Dr, North Salem, NY | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $58,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 85K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Salem Center Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $55,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keeler Ln, North Salem, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $220,553 | Avg. Lot Size | 493.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Peach Lake Dr, North Salem, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $17,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunset Pl, North Salem, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $32,391 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Finch Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $97,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 343.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Norton Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $289,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | June Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $284,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 440.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baxter Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $225,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 741.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keeler Ln, North Salem, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $220,553 | Avg. Lot Size | 493.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grant Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $190,799 | Avg. Lot Size | 657.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lost Pond Ln, North Salem, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $172,845 | Avg. Lot Size | 548.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Vail Ln in North Salem, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
9.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
10.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying Ridge Airstrip (CT52)
Newtown, CT
22.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10384
113/115 Mill Plain Rd.
Danbury, CT
4.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New York Smsa Limited Partnership
3925 Danbury Road
Brewster,, NY
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Danbury Fire Department Engine 26
75 Kenosia Ave
Danbury, CT
6.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Vail Ln area is White at 84.4% followed by Hispanic at 10.0%. In terms of education, 40.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 18.4% with Graduate Degree. 43.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 23.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 2.1% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 84.4% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 40.1% Bachelors Degree, 17.3% Some College, 18.1% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.5% 70+, 14.0% 60-69, 23.1% 50-59, 9.5% 40-49, 8.3% 30-39, 5.2% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.0% Married with Kids, 43.6% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 24.4% Non-Family.