We found 14 addresses and 15 properties on Vacation Way in North Manchester, IN. The average price for real estate on Vacation Way is $45,333. The average property tax on Vacation Way is $155/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Vacation Way area is $51,940. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vacation Way and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 15 properties on Vacation Way in North Manchester, IN. The average price for real estate on Vacation Way is $45,333. The average property tax on Vacation Way is $155/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Vacation Way area is $51,940. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vacation Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$31,700 est.
$56/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$69,800 est.
$113/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.61 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$86,300 est.
$110/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$43,700 est.
$395/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$93,300 est.
$210/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$75,200 est.
$101/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$159,400 est.
$374/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$68,500 est.
$605/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$26,100 est.
$24/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$2,400 est.
$28/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$4,900 est.
$24/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$4,900 est.
$57/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$7,300 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$2,400 est.
$29/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.6K sq ft
Average Value
$45,333
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.61 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Eel River Rd, North Manchester, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $174,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 922.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, North Manchester, IN | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $92,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Half St, North Manchester, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $67,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meridian Rd, North Manchester, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $249,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | 325 , North Manchester, IN | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $144,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 189.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 300 , North Manchester, IN | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $162,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 800 , North Manchester, IN | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $374,105 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | East St, North Manchester, IN | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $361,414 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1300 , North Manchester, IN | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $339,162 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | 1100 , North Manchester, IN | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $271,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | 500 , North Manchester, IN | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $266,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Meridian Rd, North Manchester, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $249,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Wabash County Hospital
710 N East St
Wabash, IN
19.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Manchester University
604 E. College Ave
North Manchester, IN
7.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Woodcock (II05)
Akron, IN
21.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 1153
1208 State Road 114 W
North Manchester, IN
4.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
1104 2nd Street Extention
N. Manchester, IN
3.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Chester Twp Fire Department
11942 N 300 E
North Manchester, IN
8.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Vacation Way area is White at 93.2% followed by Hispanic at 3.4%. In terms of education, 41.5% have High School followed by 21.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 1.9% Black, 3.4% Hispanic, 93.2% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Graduate Degree, 15.3% Bachelors Degree, 21.2% Some College, 41.5% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.6% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 10.0% 40-49, 10.7% 30-39, 15.3% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.6% Married with Kids, 30.5% Married without Kids, 8.6% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.