We found 55 addresses and 62 properties on US Route 9 in North Hudson, NY. The average price for real estate on US Route 9 is $108,540. The average property tax on US Route 9 is $1,488/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the US Route 9 area is $50,220. Select an address below to search who owns that property on US Route 9 and uncover many additional details. We found 55 addresses and 62 properties on US Route 9 in North Hudson, NY. The average price for real estate on US Route 9 is $108,540. The average property tax on US Route 9 is $1,488/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the US Route 9 area is $50,220. Select an address below to search who owns that property on US Route 9 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$81,200 est.
$983/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1926
$114,500 est.
$1,725/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$85,000 est.
$1,041/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
943 sq ft
2.75 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$56,400 est.
$610/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
7.97 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$153,300 est.
$2,069/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3920 US Route 9, North Hudson, NY 12855? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
3.6 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$88,800 est.
$2,065/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
66.6 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$131,900 est.
$1,747/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
1.6 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2006
$128,700 est.
$1,699/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1992
$62,200 est.
$1,447/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
6.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$238,200 est.
$3,348/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
66 acres
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.86 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1933
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.84 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.28 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.8 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$103,200 est.
$1,075/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
720 sq ft
3.5 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$78,500 est.
$1,183/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
10.9 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$194,300 est.
$2,687/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$115,700 est.
$1,269/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
172.22 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1996
$326,600 est.
$4,919/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3.15 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$169,000 est.
$2,306/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$83,600 est.
$1,260/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
27.4 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$163,800 est.
$1,748/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
651 sq ft
0.5 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$39,200 est.
$351/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$93,900 est.
$1,415/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$102,200 est.
$317/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.17 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2005
$124,000 est.
$1,868/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
8.01 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2000
$75,100 est.
$1,132/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
664 sq ft
4 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$84,900 est.
$1,279/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.35 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1995
$41,000 est.
$289/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.85 acres
$11,200 est.
$169/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
8.95 acres
Built in 1950
$170,000 est.
$2,561/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.45 acres
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1948
$226,400 est.
$3,410/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
8.72 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2002
$165,600 est.
$2,495/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.93 acres
Built in 2000
$64,400 est.
$730/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$85,900 est.
$814/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.4 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$110,600 est.
$1,426/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$109,500 est.
$1,410/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$104,400 est.
$377/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$103,400 est.
$291/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.85 acres
Built in 1940
$85,000 est.
$1,281/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2005
$118,400 est.
$1,544/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
748 sq ft
15.9 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$134,000 est.
$2,019/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
609 sq ft
0.95 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$76,400 est.
$274/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.9 acre
Built in 1975
$36,200 est.
$546/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1997
$372,600 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
5.4 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$65,900 est.
$753/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$15,300 est.
$231/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1869
$128,800 est.
$2,490/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1875
$103,800 est.
$1,324/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1947
$88,900 est.
$1,339/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$63,300 est.
$205/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
10 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$179,900 est.
$2,230/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
383.4K sq ft
Average Value
$108,540
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
172.22 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ensign Pond Rd, North Hudson, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $125,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Duntley Rd, North Hudson, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $138,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 332.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pepper Hollow Rd, North Hudson, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $75,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 188.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caza Turn Rd, North Hudson, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $91,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 264.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Ridge Rd, North Hudson, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $133,355 | Avg. Lot Size | 422K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Duntley Rd, North Hudson, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $138,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 332.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Ridge Rd, North Hudson, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $133,355 | Avg. Lot Size | 422K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ensign Pond Rd, North Hudson, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $125,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Caza Turn Rd, North Hudson, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $91,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 264.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pepper Hollow Rd, North Hudson, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $75,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 188.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on US Route 9 in North Hudson, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the US Route 9 area is White at 99.0% followed by Hispanic at 0.5%. In terms of education, 49.1% have High School followed by 29.8% with Some College. 45.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 19.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.5% Hispanic, 99.0% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Graduate Degree, 4.3% Bachelors Degree, 29.8% Some College, 49.1% High School, and 13.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 17.3% 70+, 19.9% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 3.6% 30-39, 13.3% 20-29, 9.2% 10-19, and 5.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Married with Kids, 45.2% Married without Kids, 2.2% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 35.5% Non-Family.