We found 49 addresses and 117 properties on US Highway 87 in Comfort, TX. The average price for real estate on US Highway 87 is $174,381. The average property tax on US Highway 87 is $2,946/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the US Highway 87 area is $65,093. Select an address below to search who owns that property on US Highway 87 and uncover many additional details. We found 49 addresses and 117 properties on US Highway 87 in Comfort, TX. The average price for real estate on US Highway 87 is $174,381. The average property tax on US Highway 87 is $2,946/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the US Highway 87 area is $65,093. Select an address below to search who owns that property on US Highway 87 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
0.4 acre
Built in 1960
$157,920 est.
$3,019/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
159.35 acres
11 units
$419,220 est.
$147/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
112.19 acres
5 units
$253,950 est.
$104/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
17.75 acres
6 units
$127,810 est.
$15/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
7.41 acres
1 bath
Built in 2003
$271,220 est.
$3,276/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
11.84 acres
2 baths
Built in 2003
$475,450 est.
$5,956/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.11 acres
Built in 2008
3 units
$1,016,190 est.
$16,480/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
4.87 acres
2 baths
Built in 2003
$351,600 est.
$5,702/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
5.7 acres
4 baths
Built in 2001
$649,470 est.
$10,533/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8 acres
13 units
$35,670 est.
$9/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.01 acres
$92,770 est.
$6/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.15 acres
6 units
$35,240 est.
$9/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1912
$56,480 est.
$926/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
5.76 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 1993
$317,730 est.
$5,153/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.05 acres
2 baths
$81,360 est.
$1,320/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.85 acre
2 baths
Built in 1994
$80,370 est.
$1,304/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
30.79 acres
2 baths
Built in 1996
2 units
$566,020 est.
$4,566/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
3.93 acres
1 bath
Built in 2004
$103,930 est.
$1,686/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
6.36 acres
1 bath
Built in 1994
$137,330 est.
$2,228/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
4.33 acres
1 bath
Built in 2003
3 units
$130,790 est.
$2,122/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
7.85 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1987
$215,080 est.
$2,400/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 2006
$227,160 est.
$3,684/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
3.01 acres
2 baths
Built in 1980
$228,160 est.
$3,701/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.88 acres
2 baths
Built in 1995
$161,760 est.
$2,737/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
5 acres
2 baths
Built in 1984
$184,510 est.
$3,006/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
21.67 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1994
$353,940 est.
$3,306/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
21.03 acres
$157,740 est.
$57/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 2000
$119,880 est.
$1,965/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
530 sq ft
4.9 acres
1 bath
Built in 1960
$84,420 est.
$1,370/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
530 sq ft
1.82 acres
1 bath
Built in 1998
$54,310 est.
$881/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
39K sq ft
19.83 acres
2 baths
Built in 1975
$974,340 est.
$15,801/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.3K sq ft
3 acres
Built in 2001
$321,800 est.
$5,219/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.42 acre
1 bath
$115,930 est.
$2,217/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
2 units
$142,480 est.
$2,311/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
11K sq ft
9.05 acres
Built in 2011
$3,245,880 est.
$62,052/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.71 acre
2 baths
$114,490 est.
$2,189/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1950
$113,150 est.
$2,164/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
9K sq ft
1.05 acres
Built in 2008
$665,420 est.
$12,721/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.62 acre
2 baths
Built in 1905
$143,980 est.
$2,753/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.42 acres
2 baths
Built in 1984
$174,520 est.
$3,337/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
1 bath
Built in 1915
$127,790 est.
$2,443/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.6K sq ft
0.86 acre
1 bath
Built in 2001
$231,610 est.
$4,428/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.81 acre
3.5 baths
$258,650 est.
$4,945/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.41 acre
2 baths
Built in 2003
$176,870 est.
$3,382/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 1994
$152,500 est.
$2,916/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
1 bath
$128,250 est.
$2,452/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.12 acres
3 baths
Built in 1998
$347,920 est.
$1,971/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.9K sq ft
2.12 acres
1 bath
Built in 2004
$472,690 est.
$9,037/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1998
$268,750 est.
$4,267/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.2M sq ft
Average Value
$174,381
Biggest House
39K sq ft
Largest Lot
345.18 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hillview , Comfort, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $32,874 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Street Rd, Comfort, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $174,313 | Avg. Lot Size | 210.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | High St, Comfort, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $180,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mira Vista Dr, Comfort, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $342,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 383.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mount Pisgah Dr, Comfort, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $103,529 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lane Valley Rd, Comfort, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $183,097 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Majestic Rdg, Comfort, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $877,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 166.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Painted Sky , Comfort, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $813,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 337K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fifth St, Comfort, TX | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $565,818 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Homestead Park, Comfort, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $455,223 | Avg. Lot Size | 179K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lookout Pt, Comfort, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $397,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kendall Jackson , Comfort, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $397,532 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.4K sq ft |
COLLEGE
Schreiner University
2100 Memorial Blvd
Kerrville, TX
22.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Comfort Airpark (17TE)
Comfort, TX
5.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 10965
27a US Highway 87
Comfort, TX
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers II LLC
309 A Sunflower (tx13880-A)
Comfort, TX
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the US Highway 87 area is White at 64.6% followed by Hispanic at 35.1%. In terms of education, 34.2% have High School followed by 24.6% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 0.0% Black, 35.1% Hispanic, 64.6% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Graduate Degree, 13.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.6% Some College, 34.2% High School, and 20.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.3% 70+, 16.6% 60-69, 9.9% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 7.7% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 14.7% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Married with Kids, 35.0% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 10.2% Single without Kids, and 33.6% Non-Family.