We found 20 addresses and 59 properties on US Highway 46 in Mountain Lakes, NJ. The average price for real estate on US Highway 46 is $903,344. The average property tax on US Highway 46 is $22,403/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the US Highway 46 area is $265,356. Select an address below to search who owns that property on US Highway 46 and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 59 properties on US Highway 46 in Mountain Lakes, NJ. The average price for real estate on US Highway 46 is $903,344. The average property tax on US Highway 46 is $22,403/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the US Highway 46 area is $265,356. Select an address below to search who owns that property on US Highway 46 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.62 acres
$3,217,387 est.
$74,915/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1972
$474,980 est.
$11,060/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1999
$1,656,909 est.
$38,580/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1996
$276,483 est.
$6,438/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1961
$620,789 est.
$14,455/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1915
$920,248 est.
$21,428/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
16.2 acres
Built in 1987
$16,761,405 est.
$390,278/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1975
$707,610 est.
$16,477/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.96 acre
Built in 1952
$1,286,314 est.
$29,951/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1957
2 units
$3,070,474 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
37 units
$311,941 est.
$7,264/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
12.27 acres
$5,784,491 est.
$134,688/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.85 acre
Built in 1866
$685,408 est.
$15,960/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.15 acres
$2,485,364 est.
$57,870/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.25 acres
$4,639,346 est.
$108,024/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1946
$1,429,360 est.
$33,282/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.97 acre
Built in 1949
$780,957 est.
$18,185/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.91 acres
$2,187,121 est.
$50,926/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.02 acres
$1,827,019 est.
$42,541/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.19 acres
$1,460,289 est.
$34,002/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
53.4K sq ft
Average Value
$903,344
Largest Lot
16.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Maple Way, Mountain Lakes, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $368,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Dr, Mountain Lakes, NJ | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $1,221,092 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurel Hill Rd, Mountain Lakes, NJ | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $953,547 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pocono Rd, Mountain Lakes, NJ | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $744,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ball Rd, Mountain Lakes, NJ | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $876,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 27K sq ft |
| Street Name | Midvale Rd, Mountain Lakes, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $477,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bloomfield Ave, Mountain Lakes, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,758,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 205.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pointview Pl, Mountain Lakes, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,448,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cove Pl, Mountain Lakes, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,336,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fernwood Pl, Mountain Lakes, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,301,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Dr, Mountain Lakes, NJ | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $1,221,092 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boulevard , Mountain Lakes, NJ | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $1,217,103 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Saint Clares Hospital
25 Pocono Road
Denville, NJ
1.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
22.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Morristown Municipal (MMU)
Morristown, NJ
10.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 2416
276 East Main Street
Denville, NJ
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
2 Sylvan Way (nj47208-A)
Parsippany, NJ
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Parsippany Fire District 2
1 Rainbow Trl
Denville, NJ
0.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the US Highway 46 area is White at 82.9% followed by Asian at 12.9%. In terms of education, 51.1% have Graduate Degree followed by 36.3% with Bachelors Degree. 45.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 24.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.9% Asian, 0.3% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 82.9% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 51.1% Graduate Degree, 36.3% Bachelors Degree, 7.0% Some College, 3.7% High School, and 1.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.5% 70+, 11.0% 60-69, 19.0% 50-59, 17.8% 40-49, 4.0% 30-39, 4.9% 20-29, 24.2% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 45.4% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 3.9% Single without Kids, and 11.4% Non-Family.