We found 95 addresses and 165 properties on US Highway 377 in Stephenville, TX. The average price for real estate on US Highway 377 is $162,644. The average property tax on US Highway 377 is $2,772/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the US Highway 377 area is $55,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on US Highway 377 and uncover many additional details. We found 95 addresses and 165 properties on US Highway 377 in Stephenville, TX. The average price for real estate on US Highway 377 is $162,644. The average property tax on US Highway 377 is $2,772/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the US Highway 377 area is $55,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on US Highway 377 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
420 sq ft
199.44 acres
$458,710 est.
$287/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1 acres
$12,400 est.
$6/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
60.4 acres
Built in 2003
$376,700 est.
$5,919/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.15 acres
$241,260 est.
$2,515/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.97 acres
2 units
$74,050 est.
$31/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
473 acres
$1,522,900 est.
$998/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1980
$8,850 est.
$140/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2004
$226,620 est.
$3,561/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
50 acres
$176,500 est.
$85/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
27.57 acres
Built in 1999
$212,110 est.
$810/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$80,740 est.
$1,269/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
47.6 acres
4 units
$152,320 est.
$81/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1965
$279,940 est.
$4,399/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
62.62 acres
Built in 2013
2 units
$1,152,010 est.
$9,526/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
83.12 acres
Built in 2007
$1,034,060 est.
$12,504/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
31.29 acres
Built in 2005
$986,750 est.
$12,578/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
44.85 acres
Built in 2011
5 units
$146,430 est.
$148/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.54 acres
2 units
$10,770 est.
$178/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1965
$154,270 est.
$2,648/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4 acres
Built in 1920
$43,800 est.
$752/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.48 acres
4 units
$144,760 est.
$858/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
29.19 acres
Built in 1999
$398,660 est.
$4,093/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$26,900 est.
$457/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.82 acres
3 units
$29,100 est.
$11/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 1968
$183,580 est.
$3,151/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.94 acres
Built in 1940
$128,310 est.
$2,202/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.95 acres
Built in 1982
$70,090 est.
$1,203/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2016
$34,790 est.
$598/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
22.13 acres
Built in 1952
2 units
$261,590 est.
$1,265/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.27 acres
8 units
$29,660 est.
$509/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
395.55 acres
3 units
$1,404,430 est.
$734/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.64 acres
Built in 1973
$246,380 est.
$2,939/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
46.76 acres
4 units
$169,660 est.
$119/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
22.09 acres
Built in 2015
2 units
$95,730 est.
$314/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.76 acres
Built in 1968
$82,360 est.
$1,414/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
25 acres
$362,440 est.
$4,252/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.64 acres
Built in 1984
$116,980 est.
$2,008/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.71 acres
Built in 1960
$78,720 est.
$1,351/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.33 acres
Built in 2000
$118,940 est.
$2,042/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.12 acres
Built in 2004
$50,560 est.
$868/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
155.38 acres
Built in 1980
$827,610 est.
$4,936/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.01 acres
Built in 1960
$102,150 est.
$1,753/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1961
$137,880 est.
$2,367/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
75 acres
Built in 2009
2 units
$273,440 est.
$213/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
Built in 1971
2 units
$146,140 est.
$2,508/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.49 acres
Built in 1958
$153,570 est.
$2,636/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
19.97 acres
Built in 1974
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.87 acres
Built in 2011
$146,890 est.
$2,521/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.61 acres
2 units
$33,050 est.
$568/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.49 acres
Built in 2002
$74,780 est.
$861/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.49 acres
Built in 1994
$57,570 est.
$988/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.59 acres
Built in 1981
$422,800 est.
$6,222/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1987
$242,780 est.
$3,488/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.16 acres
Built in 1983
$49,230 est.
$845/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
Built in 1973
$122,990 est.
$2,111/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.41 acres
Built in 1935
$50,460 est.
$866/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.33 acres
Built in 2012
$33,630 est.
$578/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.4 acres
Built in 1994
2 units
$239,870 est.
$4,117/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.71 acres
Built in 2007
$416,040 est.
$7,140/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.24 acres
Built in 2002
$219,310 est.
$3,764/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Built in 1988
$98,370 est.
$1,689/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.98 acre
Built in 1989
$155,250 est.
$2,665/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1989
$251,600 est.
$4,318/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
53.94 acres
Built in 1999
$727,940 est.
$3,358/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.48 acres
Built in 2008
$1,774,440 est.
$30,452/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.09 acres
Built in 2003
$94,160 est.
$1,616/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.11 acres
Built in 1996
$701,240 est.
$12,034/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9 acres
Built in 1950
$66,430 est.
$1,141/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.23 acres
Built in 1955
$212,470 est.
$3,647/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8 acres
Built in 1923
$151,130 est.
$1,534/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.01 acres
Built in 1984
$362,210 est.
$6,216/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.95 acre
Built in 1940
$60,300 est.
$1,035/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
$126,060 est.
$2,164/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.64 acres
Built in 1984
$89,450 est.
$1,536/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.03 acres
$54,270 est.
$19/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
75.53 acres
$566,470 est.
$3,963/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.16 acres
Built in 1974
$147,900 est.
$2,539/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
Built in 1975
$98,760 est.
$1,695/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
228 acres
Built in 1966
$1,332,160 est.
$5,327/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1973
$93,240 est.
$1,601/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
114.5 acres
Built in 2003
$2,742,670 est.
$41,440/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.32 acres
Built in 1945
$120,450 est.
$2,068/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.31 acres
$236,340 est.
$4,056/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1988
$16,760 est.
$288/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.87 acres
Built in 1976
$115,610 est.
$1,701/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5 acres
Built in 2001
$206,010 est.
$3,536/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
28.75 acres
Built in 2003
$258,970 est.
$1,659/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
6.93 acres
Built in 1996
$529,690 est.
$9,091/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.06 acres
Built in 1964
$176,850 est.
$3,035/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.66 acres
Built in 1977
$257,530 est.
$4,420/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.36 acres
Built in 1985
$421,250 est.
$7,230/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
17.87 acres
Built in 1971
$384,160 est.
$4,324/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6 acres
Built in 2008
$1,560,580 est.
$26,782/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1998
2 units
$50,770 est.
$872/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.59 acres
Built in 1982
$293,590 est.
$5,039/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.7M sq ft
Average Value
$162,644
Biggest House
1.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
473 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bridle Path Dr, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $166,045 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 182 , Stephenville, TX | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $71,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 607.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 144 , Stephenville, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $77,141 | Avg. Lot Size | 645.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 194 , Stephenville, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $118,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluebonnet Dr, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $357,406 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 161 , Stephenville, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $88,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $3,477,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 840.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northwest Loop, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $1,018,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | River North Blvd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $716,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Peach Orchard Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $626,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 292.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frey St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 130 | Avg. Value | $626,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wolfe Nursery Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $598,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Harris Methodist Hospital Stephenvill
411 N Belknap St
Stephenville, TX
14.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Tarleton State University
1333 W. Washington
Stephenville, TX
15.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Ratliff (16TX)
Stephenville, TX
6.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
M&m Broadcasters Ltd (Proposed)
S Of US 377 10.9 Km W
Bluff Dale, TX
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the US Highway 377 area is White at 78.6% followed by Hispanic at 16.9%. In terms of education, 32.2% have Some College followed by 25% with High School. 44.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 24.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.8% Black, 16.9% Hispanic, 78.6% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Graduate Degree, 19.8% Bachelors Degree, 32.2% Some College, 25.0% High School, and 13.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 10.2% 50-59, 10.3% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 24.4% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 12.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 27.0% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 44.3% Non-Family.