We found 46 addresses and 50 properties on US Highway 209 in Accord, NY. The average price for real estate on US Highway 209 is $190,008. The average property tax on US Highway 209 is $5,092/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the US Highway 209 area is $134,097. Select an address below to search who owns that property on US Highway 209 and uncover many additional details. We found 46 addresses and 50 properties on US Highway 209 in Accord, NY. The average price for real estate on US Highway 209 is $190,008. The average property tax on US Highway 209 is $5,092/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the US Highway 209 area is $134,097. Select an address below to search who owns that property on US Highway 209 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
6.2 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$305,000 est.
$7,235/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
48.4 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1800
$438,621 est.
$8,649/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
14.4 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$450,000 est.
$11,501/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$80,000 est.
$2,045/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
1.2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$120,000 est.
$2,235/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 4958 US Highway 209, Accord, NY 12404? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
778 sq ft
1.3 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1898
$131,000 est.
$3,063/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1960
$55,700 est.
$230/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.05 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$128,000 est.
$1,059/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
6.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$235,000 est.
$4,969/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
1.25 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1933
$70,000 est.
$1,230/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$150,000 est.
$5,655/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
5.7 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$280,000 est.
$12,751/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
1.1 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$107,500 est.
$2,748/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
616 sq ft
1.7 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$120,000 est.
$3,067/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$128,000 est.
$4,653/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$160,000 est.
$901/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.31 acres
Built in 1976
$70,000 est.
$1,230/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.85 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1925
$230,000 est.
$5,878/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.7 acres
$43,000 est.
$1,959/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
2.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$165,000 est.
$3,658/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$125,000 est.
$5,693/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$150,000 est.
$5,859/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$250,000 est.
$6,389/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$110,000 est.
$2,252/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
10.9 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$180,000 est.
$4,041/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$150,000 est.
$3,834/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.88 acres
Built in 1930
$200,000 est.
$5,112/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8 acres
Built in 1975
$79,000 est.
$2,019/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1955
$110,000 est.
$2,812/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
5.78 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
7.87 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$460,000 est.
$11,756/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
Built in 1978
$75,000 est.
$3,416/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$165,000 est.
$3,658/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9 acres
Built in 1970
$182,500 est.
$4,664/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
15.5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1750
$565,000 est.
$14,440/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3.1 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$165,000 est.
$3,112/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.8 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$175,000 est.
$3,264/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$250,000 est.
$11,385/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.3 acres
Built in 1988
$350,000 est.
$8,945/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
708 sq ft
2.01 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1933
$150,000 est.
$3,274/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.18 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$125,000 est.
$5,693/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.17 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$120,000 est.
$5,465/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.3 acres
Built in 2001
$550,000 est.
$14,056/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
958 sq ft
1.3 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$138,300 est.
$2,975/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
207.9K sq ft
Average Value
$190,008
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
48.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hosking Ln, Accord, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $272,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Queens Hwy, Accord, NY | Properties | 85 | Avg. Value | $189,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 349.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ln, Accord, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $262,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wood Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $119,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 312.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Dr, Accord, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $200,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 183.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frankel Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $218,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mill Rock Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $594,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blueberry Hill Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $496,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 286.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mary Davis Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $402,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 516.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Hill Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $399,293 | Avg. Lot Size | 551.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $326,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dug Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $324,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 506.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on US Highway 209 in Accord, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Ellenville Regional Hospital
10 Healthy Way
Ellenville, NY
14.2 miles away
COLLEGE
State University of New York at New Paltz
1 Hawk Drive
New Paltz, NY
13.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Stanton (NY35)
New Paltz, NY
10.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewarts Shop 245
6331 Route 209
Kerhonkson, NY
6 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
100 Airport Road
Accord, NY
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the US Highway 209 area is White at 89.2% followed by Other at 6.4%. In terms of education, 32.3% have Some College followed by 25.5% with Bachelors Degree. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.7% Black, 3.6% Hispanic, 89.2% White and 6.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Graduate Degree, 25.5% Bachelors Degree, 32.3% Some College, 22.9% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 13.7% 30-39, 5.7% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 15.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Married with Kids, 29.1% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.