Street

Upper North Main St, Forest City, PA 18421

Get Access to Property Information
Upper North Main St, Forest City, PA 18421 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (8)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 7 addresses and 8 properties on Upper North Main Street in Forest City, PA. The average price for real estate on Upper North Main Street is $24,750. The average household income in the Upper North Main Street area is $63,134. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Upper North Main Street and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 8 properties on Upper North Main Street in Forest City, PA. The average price for real estate on Upper North Main Street is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** **********

******* *********

FEATURES

0.21 acre

$52,400 est.

Learn more about the property listed at 1147 Upper North Main St.

FEATURES

1.16 acres

$43,800 est.

Learn more about the property listed at 1111 Upper North Main St.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

FEATURES

0.33 acre

$76,800 est.

Learn more about the property listed at 1035 Upper North Main St.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

********* ********

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$37,600 est.

Learn more about the property listed at 1031 Upper North Main St.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** ********

**** *******

FEATURES

0.16 acre

$48,000 est.

Learn more about the property listed at 1029 Upper North Main St.

Who lives at 1029 Upper North Main St, Forest City, PA 18421

Looking for possible owners and residents of 1029 Upper North Main St, Forest City, PA 18421? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

******* ****

****** ****

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$47,400 est.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

**** *****

****** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.43 acre

$53,400 est.

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

17K sq ft

Average Value

$24,750

Largest Lot

1.16 acres

Nearby Streets to Upper North Main St

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Martin St, Forest City, PA Properties 42 Avg. Value $81,976 Avg. Lot Size 12.1K sq ft
Street Name Dundaff St, Forest City, PA Properties 22 Avg. Value $29,259 Avg. Lot Size 11.8K sq ft
Street Name 6th St, Forest City, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $21,355 Avg. Lot Size 18.9K sq ft
Street Name Front St, Forest City, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $59,138 Avg. Lot Size 7.6K sq ft
Street Name Delaware St, Forest City, PA Properties 71 Avg. Value $29,174 Avg. Lot Size 13.4K sq ft
Street Name Railroad St, Forest City, PA Properties 55 Avg. Value $17,674 Avg. Lot Size 8.6K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Riverdale Rd, Forest City, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $293,216 Avg. Lot Size 2M sq ft
Street Name Pleasant Mount Dr, Forest City, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $192,131 Avg. Lot Size 2.2M sq ft
Street Name Flat Rock Rd, Forest City, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $181,133 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name Upper Odell Rd, Forest City, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $179,700 Avg. Lot Size 918.9K sq ft
Street Name Belmont Tpke, Forest City, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $172,820 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name Long Pond Rd, Forest City, PA Properties 22 Avg. Value $170,322 Avg. Lot Size 973.8K sq ft

Who Lives on Upper North Main St in Forest City, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Upper North Main St in Forest City, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Upper North Main St

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Mid Valley Hospital

1400 Main Street
Peckville, PA

19.8 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Worthington Scranton

120 Ridge View Drive
Dunmore, PA

24.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Malinchak Pvt (9PN8)

Carbondale, PA

3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Clifford Farm Market

84 Main St
Clifford, PA

4.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Infrastructures, LLC

91 Buffalo Road
Forest City, PA

3.1 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Browndale Fire Company 1

620 Marion St
Forest City, PA

6.2 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Upper North Main St Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Upper North Main St area is White at 96.0% followed by Hispanic at 1.9%. In terms of education, 46.3% have High School followed by 24.1% with Some College. 34.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.7% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 0.3% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 96.0% White and 1.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.9% Graduate Degree, 13.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.1% Some College, 46.3% High School, and 10.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 8.9% 60-69, 16.7% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 12.2% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.3% Married with Kids, 30.1% Married without Kids, 9.4% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 34.6% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search