The average building or house on Upper Mountain Avenue, Montclair area was built in 1930. The average property tax is $27K. The largest lot size available on Upper Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ is 3 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $726K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1902
$788,978 est.
$23,790/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1897
$1,301,053 est.
$39,230/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.84 acres
Built in 1890
$1,555,913 est.
$46,914/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1915
$1,407,678 est.
$42,445/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.96 acres
Built in 1910
$2,123,219 est.
$64,020/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1978
$902,044 est.
$27,199/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
Built in 1953
$828,111 est.
$24,970/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.36 acres
Built in 1930
$2,470,835 est.
$74,501/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1953
$1,211,517 est.
$36,530/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
Built in 1952
$841,610 est.
$25,377/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.06 acres
Built in 1932
$2,528,050 est.
$76,226/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1915
$1,137,214 est.
$34,290/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.71 acres
Built in 1933
$2,136,347 est.
$64,416/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
Built in 1877
$1,239,752 est.
$37,382/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1912
$1,199,009 est.
$35,903/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1916
$1,317,647 est.
$39,730/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
Built in 1915
$1,494,861 est.
$45,074/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.25 acres
Built in 1999
$2,288,173 est.
$68,994/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1844
$1,730,031 est.
$52,164/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1908
$1,259,442 est.
$37,975/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.79 acres
Built in 1924
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.19 acres
Built in 1910
$3,804,335 est.
$114,709/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
Built in 1919
$1,240,866 est.
$37,415/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.46 acres
Built in 1922
$1,401,858 est.
$42,269/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.77 acres
Built in 1962
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
Built in 1907
$1,352,941 est.
$40,794/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1912
$1,399,381 est.
$42,195/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1907
$820,062 est.
$24,727/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
Built in 1987
$1,302,167 est.
$39,264/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
Built in 1897
$1,249,659 est.
$37,680/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.29 acres
Built in 1910
$2,233,560 est.
$67,347/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
Built in 1948
$694,118 est.
$20,930/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
Built in 1912
$1,795,666 est.
$54,143/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 acres
Built in 1890
$2,078,886 est.
$62,683/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
Built in 1959
$419,938 est.
$12,662/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1897
$1,535,603 est.
$46,302/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.95 acre
Built in 1899
$1,653,498 est.
$49,857/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
Built in 1915
$1,208,669 est.
$36,444/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
Built in 1917
$1,259,195 est.
$37,968/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1945
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
Built in 1907
$2,112,818 est.
$63,706/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.07 acres
Built in 1882
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1896
$1,681,239 est.
$50,693/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.91 acres
Built in 1946
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.94 acre
Built in 1916
$2,004,458 est.
$60,439/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
Built in 1885
$2,373,499 est.
$71,566/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1955
$931,889 est.
$27,849/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1877
$1,043,468 est.
$31,463/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1924
$1,455,108 est.
$43,875/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.23 acres
Built in 1887
$1,785,387 est.
$53,834/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
Built in 1870
$1,412,136 est.
$42,579/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1924
$1,192,570 est.
$35,959/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.94 acre
Built in 1902
$946,131 est.
$28,528/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1890
$1,230,464 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
Built in 1900
$1,102,168 est.
$33,233/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.52 acres
Built in 1965
4 units
$221,548 est.
$6,681/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.52 acres
Built in 1965
3 units
$229,969 est.
$6,935/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.52 acres
Built in 1965
3 units
$227,368 est.
$6,856/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.52 acres
Built in 1965
3 units
$209,783 est.
$6,326/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1900
$536,223 est.
$16,169/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1908
$1,021,672 est.
$30,806/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1893
$463,777 est.
$13,984/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1905
$700,434 est.
$21,120/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1887
$446,687 est.
$13,469/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1925
$736,843 est.
$22,218/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1925
$661,920 est.
$19,959/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1905
$773,994 est.
$23,338/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1910
$635,790 est.
$19,171/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1897
$581,301 est.
$17,528/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1902
$638,886 est.
$19,264/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28.5K sq ft
Average Value
$726,048
Largest Lot
3 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Central Ave, Montclair, NJ | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $434,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elmwood Ave, Montclair, NJ | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $279,329 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clarewill Ave, Montclair, NJ | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $916,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fernwood Ave, Montclair, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $801,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagle Rock Way, Montclair, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $923,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 24K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chester Rd, Montclair, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $519,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lackawanna Plz, Montclair, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,440,942 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trinity Pl, Montclair, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,253,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church St, Montclair, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $1,967,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seymour St, Montclair, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,488,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heller Dr, Montclair, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,423,538 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wayside Pl, Montclair, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,300,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 34K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hackensackumc Mountainside
Bay And Highland Ave
Montclair, NJ
2.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
2.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Essex County (CDW)
Caldwell, NJ
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kings Supermarket 21
650 Valley Rd
Montclair, NJ
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC
1455 Broad Street (nj06153b)
Bloomfield, NJ
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Verona Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
209 Bloomfield Avenue
Verona, NJ
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Upper Mountain Ave area is White at 59.2% followed by Black at 23.3%. In terms of education, 37.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 34.9% with Bachelors Degree. 35.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.2% Asian, 23.3% Black, 8.9% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 4.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 37.3% Graduate Degree, 34.9% Bachelors Degree, 14.4% Some College, 9.5% High School, and 3.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 12.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.1% Married with Kids, 23.0% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 35.8% Non-Family.