We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Upper Independence Drive in Lackawaxen, PA. The average price for real estate on Upper Independence Drive is $28,203. The average property tax on Upper Independence Drive is $2,872/yr. The average household income in the Upper Independence Drive area is $81,239. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Upper Independence Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Upper Independence Drive in Lackawaxen, PA. The average price for real estate on Upper Independence Drive is $28,203. The average property tax on Upper Independence Drive is $2,872/yr. The average household income in the Upper Independence Drive area is $81,239. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Upper Independence Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$84,280 est.
$2,155/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$106,025 est.
$2,712/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.5 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
$116,830 est.
$2,988/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
$170,298 est.
$4,354/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
$89,418 est.
$2,286/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$96,880 est.
$2,477/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.51 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
$72,720 est.
$1,860/yr taxes
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$139,578 est.
$3,569/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$112,057 est.
$2,865/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$199,738 est.
$5,107/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$128,291 est.
$3,280/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$156,904 est.
$4,013/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.54 acre
$26,998 est.
$691/yr taxes
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$129,662 est.
$3,316/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$73,868 est.
$1,889/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$84,369 est.
$2,157/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$122,604 est.
$3,135/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
$190,164 est.
$4,862/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
$65,160 est.
$1,666/yr taxes
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
$102,627 est.
$2,625/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$123,604 est.
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.51 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
$89,880 est.
$2,298/yr taxes
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
27.2K sq ft
Average Value
$28,203
Largest Lot
1.75 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lakeview Rd, Lackawaxen, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $35,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scenic Dr, Lackawaxen, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $37,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Minuteman Ln, Lackawaxen, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $18,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $20,838 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Constitution Dr, Lackawaxen, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $32,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Township Rd, Lackawaxen, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $24,065 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rocky Rift Farm Rd, Lackawaxen, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $48,998 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Scenic Dr, Lackawaxen, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $37,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Rd, Lackawaxen, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $35,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverview Dr, Lackawaxen, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $34,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 185.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paul Revere Rd, Lackawaxen, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $33,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falling Waters Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $32,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Upper Independence Dr in Lackawaxen, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wayne Memorial Hospital
601 Park Street
Honesdale, PA
21.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Campis (7NY0)
Lake Huntington, NY
18.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Upper Independence Dr area is White at 83.9% followed by Hispanic at 11.7%. In terms of education, 43.8% have Some College followed by 17.3% with High School. 37.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 23.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 11.7% Hispanic, 83.9% White and 4.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 16.9% Bachelors Degree, 43.8% Some College, 17.3% High School, and 10.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.0% 70+, 23.6% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 9.5% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 8.6% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 6.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.4% Married with Kids, 37.0% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 37.7% Non-Family.