Street

Upper Drennen Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

Get Access to Property Information
Upper Drennen Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (32)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Upper Drennen Road in New Kensington, PA. The average price for real estate on Upper Drennen Road is $24,286. The average property tax on Upper Drennen Road is $2,931/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Upper Drennen Road area is $60,204. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Upper Drennen Road and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Upper Drennen Road in New Kensington, PA. The average price for real estate on Upper Drennen Road is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

****** *******

**** ********

****** *****

FEATURES

9.9 acres

Built in 2003

$40,040 est.

$4,833/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 548 Upper Drennen Rd. This property was built in 2003 on a 9.9 acres lot in Allegheny County. The estimated property taxes are $4,833/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

**** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

10.3 acres

Built in 1996

$19,050 est.

$2,300/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 544 Upper Drennen Rd. This property was built in 1996 on a 10.3 acres lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $2,300/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ********

****** ********

****** ********

****** ******

FEATURES

6.6 acres

$22,440 est.

$2,709/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 540 Upper Drennen Rd. The estimated property taxes are $2,709/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** ********

***** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

4 acres

$12,840 est.

$1,550/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 530 Upper Drennen Rd. The estimated property taxes are $1,550/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

***** *****

*********** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.3 acres

Built in 1982

$17,400 est.

$2,101/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 528 Upper Drennen Rd. This property was built in 1982 on a 1.3 acres lot in Allegheny County. The estimated property taxes are $2,101/yr.

Who lives at 528 Upper Drennen Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

Looking for possible owners and residents of 528 Upper Drennen Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******* ********

******* ********

* ********

FEATURES

3.78 acres

Built in 2002

$34,740 est.

$4,193/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** ********

********* ********

FEATURES

2.34 acres

Built in 2004

$35,710 est.

$4,310/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

***** ********

******* ********

***** ********

FEATURES

3.97 acres

Built in 2006

$27,000 est.

$3,259/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* **********

****** **********

******* **********

******* **********

FEATURES

13.41 acres

Built in 1968

$21,750 est.

$2,626/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** *****

******* *****

**** ****

FEATURES

30.8 acres

Built in 1996

$35,340 est.

$4,266/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** ******

******* ******

****** *****

FEATURES

2.37 acres

Built in 1977

$25,420 est.

$3,068/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

12.14 acres

Built in 2003

$31,670 est.

$3,823/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** *********

FEATURES

5.14 acres

Built in 2013

$37,450 est.

$4,520/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

***** ****

******* ****

******* ****

FEATURES

2.21 acres

Built in 2002

$30,960 est.

$3,737/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

******* ********

******** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

1.4 acres

Built in 1979

$23,240 est.

$2,805/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* ****

********* ****

****** *******

FEATURES

1.75 acres

Built in 1987

$32,510 est.

$3,924/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ********

**** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

2 acres

Built in 1980

$34,210 est.

$4,129/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** ******

**** ******

***** *******

FEATURES

2.5 acres

Built in 1986

$24,780 est.

$2,991/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

FEATURES

18.87 acres

Built in 2009

$31,030 est.

$3,746/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

***** ****

* *******

****** ****

FEATURES

1.4 acres

$22,810 est.

$2,753/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

* *****

***** *********

****** ******

FEATURES

1.55 acres

$20,460 est.

$2,470/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

******* ******

**** ******

FEATURES

1 acre

$17,640 est.

$2,129/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

******* ********

***** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

14.4 acres

Built in 1999

$21,080 est.

$2,545/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

**** *****

******* *****

****** *****

FEATURES

2 acres

Built in 1982

$28,800 est.

$3,476/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ***********

**** *********

******** ********

***** *****

FEATURES

2.2 acres

$28,790 est.

$3,475/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

***** ******

****** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

1 acre

$7,450 est.

$882/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

***** ******

***** ******

******* *****

FEATURES

0.76 acre

Built in 1980

$20,870 est.

$2,519/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*********** *********

****** ******

***** *********

***** ********

FEATURES

4.4 acres

$11,410 est.

$1,378/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

**** *******

***** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

3.4 acres

Built in 1979

$29,980 est.

$3,619/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

***** ****

FEATURES

0.23 acre

$13,270 est.

$1,602/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

**** *********

****** ******

**** *********

FEATURES

2.7 acres

$14,070 est.

$1,699/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

250.7K sq ft

Average Value

$24,286

Largest Lot

30.8 acres

Nearby Streets to Upper Drennen Rd

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Catalpa St, New Kensington, PA Properties 32 Avg. Value $11,715 Avg. Lot Size 4.2K sq ft
Street Name Birch Way, New Kensington, PA Properties 22 Avg. Value $8,355 Avg. Lot Size 8.3K sq ft
Street Name Algonquin Trl, New Kensington, PA Properties 31 Avg. Value $51,530 Avg. Lot Size 23.3K sq ft
Street Name Connecticut Dr, New Kensington, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $20,141 Avg. Lot Size 9K sq ft
Street Name Barnes Rd, New Kensington, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $108,037 Avg. Lot Size 199.2K sq ft
Street Name Clinton Ave, New Kensington, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $19,876 Avg. Lot Size 19.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Technical Dr, New Kensington, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $1,906,150 Avg. Lot Size 4M sq ft
Street Name Hunt Valley Rd, New Kensington, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $548,850 Avg. Lot Size 255.6K sq ft
Street Name Hunt Valley Cir, New Kensington, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $464,646 Avg. Lot Size 278.5K sq ft
Street Name Cherrywood Dr, New Kensington, PA Properties 49 Avg. Value $241,651 Avg. Lot Size 21.2K sq ft
Street Name Blossom Ct, New Kensington, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $228,930 Avg. Lot Size 25.7K sq ft
Street Name High Ridge Ct, New Kensington, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $225,508 Avg. Lot Size 21.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Upper Drennen Rd in New Kensington, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Upper Drennen Rd in New Kensington, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Upper Drennen Rd

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Alle Kiski Medical Center

1301 Carlisle St
Natrona, PA

6.7 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State New Kensington

3550 Seventh Street Road
New Kensington, PA

2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Rock (9G1)

Pittsburgh, PA

9.9 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Speedy Mart

1202 Greensburg Rd
Lower Burrell, PA

1.3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Properties, LLC

Myers Road
Pittsburgh, PA

3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Lower Burrell Volunteer Fire Department 1

34 New York Ave
New Kensington, PA

1.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Upper Drennen Rd Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Upper Drennen Rd area is White at 88.2% followed by Black at 7.5%. In terms of education, 39% have High School followed by 28% with Some College. 37.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 7.5% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 88.2% White and 2.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.1% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 28.0% Some College, 39.0% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 9.6% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.4% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 37.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search