Street

Upper Bennett St, Hornell, NY 14843

Get Access to Property Information
Upper Bennett St, Hornell, NY 14843 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (3)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Upper Bennett Street in Hornell, NY. The average price for real estate on Upper Bennett Street is $79,166. The average property tax on Upper Bennett Street is $1,597/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Upper Bennett Street area is $50,426. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Upper Bennett Street and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Upper Bennett Street in Hornell, NY. The average price for real estate on Upper Bennett Street is $79,166. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** *******

******* *****

******* *****

FEATURES

2.3K sq ft

0.19 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1986

$143,600 est.

$3,413/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 121 Upper Bennett St. This property was built in 1986 on a 0.19 acre lot in Allegany County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,413/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

***** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.17 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1910

$50,400 est.

$729/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 118 Upper Bennett St. This property was built in 1910 on a 0.17 acre lot in Allegany County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $729/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *******

**** ******

******** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.1 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1890

$43,500 est.

$648/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 114 Upper Bennett St. This property was built in 1890 on a 0.1 acre lot in Allegany County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $648/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

6.6K sq ft

Average Value

$79,166

Biggest House

2.3K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.19 acre

Nearby Streets to Upper Bennett St

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Acker Rd, Hornell, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $94,925 Avg. Lot Size 350.7K sq ft
Street Name Adsit St, Hornell, NY Properties 30 Avg. Value $52,226 Avg. Lot Size 7K sq ft
Street Name Duane St, Hornell, NY Properties 13 Avg. Value $72,484 Avg. Lot Size 8.8K sq ft
Street Name Cass St, Hornell, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $70,183 Avg. Lot Size 7.4K sq ft
Street Name 1st St, Hornell, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $103,811 Avg. Lot Size 15.2K sq ft
Street Name County Route 64 , Hornell, NY Properties 27 Avg. Value $96,677 Avg. Lot Size 727.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name State Route 36 , Hornell, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $2,365,772 Avg. Lot Size 332.1K sq ft
Street Name Industrial Park Rd, Hornell, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $704,062 Avg. Lot Size 178.1K sq ft
Street Name Park Dr, Hornell, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $473,050 Avg. Lot Size 51.8K sq ft
Street Name Loder St, Hornell, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $387,450 Avg. Lot Size 20.6K sq ft
Street Name State St, Hornell, NY Properties 36 Avg. Value $359,908 Avg. Lot Size 147.2K sq ft
Street Name Seneca St, Hornell, NY Properties 50 Avg. Value $318,038 Avg. Lot Size 31.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Upper Bennett St in Hornell, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Upper Bennett St in Hornell, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Upper Bennett St

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

St James Mercy Hospital

411 Canisteo Street
Hornell, NY

2.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

SUNY College of Technology at Alfred

10 Upper College Drive
Alfred, NY

14.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Hornell Municipal (HTF)

Hornell, NY

6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Stearns Poultry Farm Store

40 Seneca St
Hornell, NY

1 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Liberty Towers, LLC

6760 Tobes Hill Road
Hornell, NY

0.8 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

North Hornell Fire Department

4 Maplewood Ave
Hornell, NY

1.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Upper Bennett St Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Upper Bennett St area is White at 93.8% followed by Other at 2.9%. In terms of education, 38.4% have High School followed by 33% with Some College. 40.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.4% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 0.8% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 93.8% White and 2.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.4% Graduate Degree, 9.5% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 38.4% High School, and 9.7% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 13.1% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Married with Kids, 24.0% Married without Kids, 10.8% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 40.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search