We found 11 addresses and 12 properties on Upper 135th Street in Rosemount, MN. The average price for real estate on Upper 135th Street is $264,119. The average property tax on Upper 135th Street is $3,344/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Upper 135th Street area is $98,070. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Upper 135th Street and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 12 properties on Upper 135th Street in Rosemount, MN. The average price for real estate on Upper 135th Street is $264,119. The average property tax on Upper 135th Street is $3,344/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Upper 135th Street area is $98,070. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Upper 135th Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.2 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1986
$341,000 est.
$4,215/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.86 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$297,200 est.
$3,729/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$233,900 est.
$2,782/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.64 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$355,600 est.
$4,411/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
974 sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$320,500 est.
$3,939/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$236,800 est.
$2,815/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.59 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$395,300 est.
$4,960/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1972
$253,200 est.
$3,117/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1970
$309,500 est.
$3,791/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.52 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$285,000 est.
$3,462/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
27.2K sq ft
Average Value
$264,119
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alma Cir, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $60,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 162nd St, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $177,942 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atwood Ct, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $332,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 153rd St, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 80 | Avg. Value | $248,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ailesbury Ct, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $350,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 138th St, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $200,907 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 142nd St, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,994,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 333.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Court House Blvd, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,888,179 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Biscayne Ave, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $956,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 393.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cobblestone Ln, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $854,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 296.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine Bend Trl, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $851,501 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Ave, Rosemount, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $837,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Upper 135th St in Rosemount, MN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Fairview Ridges Hospital
201 East Nicollet Boulevard
Burnsville, MN
9.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Metropolitan State University
700 E Seventh St
Saint Paul, MN
23.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Turkey Track (MY52)
Coates, MN
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 09727
14020 Pilot Knob Rd
Apple Valley, MN
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Minnesota, State Of
2800 County Road 46
Rosemount, MN
4.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Apple Valley Fire Department Station 3
14195 Essex Ave.
Apple Valley, MN
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Upper 135th St area is White at 82.3% followed by Asian at 5.8%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Some College followed by 30.2% with Bachelors Degree. 32.5% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Asian, 4.4% Black, 4.9% Hispanic, 82.3% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 30.2% Bachelors Degree, 33.7% Some College, 19.2% High School, and 4.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.0% 70+, 7.1% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 15.7% 40-49, 15.2% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 16.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.5% Married with Kids, 29.8% Married without Kids, 9.6% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 23.5% Non-Family.