We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Upland Avenue in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Upland Avenue is $7,326/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Upland Avenue area is $71,365. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Upland Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Upland Avenue in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Upland Avenue is $7,326/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Upland Avenue area is $71,365. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Upland Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1914
$213,300 est.
$4,764/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$396,700 est.
$9,663/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1907
$303,300 est.
$8,106/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$450,000 est.
$11,088/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$463,300 est.
$12,381/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 385 Upland Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$430,000 est.
$9,170/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$346,700 est.
$7,230/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$383,300 est.
$8,477/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$323,300 est.
$7,703/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$383,300 est.
$9,306/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$385,300 est.
$9,360/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1923
$310,000 est.
$3,869/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$343,300 est.
$8,237/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$223,300 est.
$5,031/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$280,000 est.
$6,545/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$276,700 est.
$4,722/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$300,000 est.
$7,080/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$486,700 est.
$7,232/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$306,700 est.
$7,258/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.1 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1895
$206,700 est.
$4,586/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$340,000 est.
$8,148/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1906
$230,000 est.
$5,209/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$366,700 est.
$4,948/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$310,000 est.
$7,347/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$213,300 est.
$5,701/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.1K sq ft
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.18 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Biltmore Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $13,307 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brynwood Rd, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $11,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ascot Rd, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $12,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belvedere Dr, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $11,553 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradford Blvd, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $15,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arcadia Pl, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $14,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Market St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,031,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Blvd, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Odell Plz, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $325,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wakefield Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $267,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vark St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $232,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skywood Ct, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $168,748 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Upland Ave in Yonkers, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Johns Riverside Hospital
976 North Broadway
Yonkers, NY
1.1 miles away
COLLEGE
CUNY Lehman College
250 Bedford Park Blvd W
Bronx, NY
9.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
18.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Skas Services LLC
704 Saw Mill River Rd
Yonkers, NY
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Hudson Westchester Inc DBA = Wrtn Radio Whitney Radio
1841 Central Ave
Yonkers, NY
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Yonkers Fire Department Station 9
53 Shonnard Pl
Yonkers, NY
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Upland Ave area is Hispanic at 37.7% followed by White at 37.0%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 24.2% with Some College. 29.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.9% Asian, 16.2% Black, 37.7% Hispanic, 37.0% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.7% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 18.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 12.3% 50-59, 11.2% 40-49, 15.3% 30-39, 13.8% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.3% Married with Kids, 23.5% Married without Kids, 11.1% Single with Kids, 13.5% Single without Kids, and 29.6% Non-Family.