We found 1 address and 1 property on Up A Creek Way in Stanfordville, NY. The average price for real estate on Up A Creek Way is $1,382,400. The average property tax on Up A Creek Way is $43,228/yr. The average household income in the Up A Creek Way area is $113,376. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Up A Creek Way and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Up A Creek Way in Stanfordville, NY. The average price for real estate on Up A Creek Way is $1,382,400. The average property tax on Up A Creek Way is $43,228/yr. The average household income in the Up A Creek Way area is $113,376. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Up A Creek Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
6K sq ft
70.87 acres
7 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1900
$2,335,100 est.
$43,228/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
17 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
3.1M sq ft
Average Value
$1,382,400
Biggest House
6K sq ft
Largest Lot
70.87 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tick Tock Way, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $158,827 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shuman Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $579,961 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bangall Amenia Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $973,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Attlebury Hill Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $174,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bockmill Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $79,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hicks Hill Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $314,635 | Avg. Lot Size | 414.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bangall Amenia Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $973,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shuman Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $579,961 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Duell Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $553,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 742.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $528,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowen Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $469,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Homan Rd, Stanfordville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $409,486 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Up A Creek Way in Stanfordville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Northern Dutchess Hospital
6511 Springbrook Avenue
Rhinebeck, NY
17.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Culinary Institute of America
1946 Campus Drive
Hyde Park, NY
21.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Airhaven (09N)
Staatsburg, NY
12.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewarts Shop 342
2300 Salt Point Tpke
Clinton Corners, NY
5.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Stanford Fire Co 1
6096 Route 82
Stanfordville, NY
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Up A Creek Way area is White at 88.9% followed by Hispanic at 7.3%. In terms of education, 40.7% have Some College followed by 23.6% with High School. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 22.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.9% Black, 7.3% Hispanic, 88.9% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Graduate Degree, 15.1% Bachelors Degree, 40.7% Some College, 23.6% High School, and 4.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 22.7% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 6.5% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 5.1% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 23.8% Non-Family.