Street

Union Ave, Oakdale, PA 15071

Get Access to Property Information
Union Ave, Oakdale, PA 15071 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (42)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 35 addresses and 42 properties on Union Avenue in Oakdale, PA. The average price for real estate on Union Avenue is $86,671. The average property tax on Union Avenue is $2,807/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Union Avenue area is $82,327. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Union Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 42 properties on Union Avenue in Oakdale, PA. The average price for real estate on Union Avenue is $86,671. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

****** ********

******* *****

**** *****

FEATURES

2.85 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1982

$178,000 est.

$5,746/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 296 Union Ave. This property was built in 1982 on a 2.85 acres lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,746/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

******* *****

******** **********

******* *****

FEATURES

0.92 acre

$14,000 est.

$503/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 294 Union Ave. The estimated property taxes are $503/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

33.05 acres

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1870

$175,900 est.

$2,898/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 289 Union Ave. This property was built in 1870 on a 33.05 acres lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,898/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** *****

**** *****

****** ********

FEATURES

0.04 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1941

$41,600 est.

$1,494/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 287 Union Ave. This property was built in 1941 on a 0.04 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,494/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

****** ********

**** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.94 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1935

$89,000 est.

$3,196/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 285 Union Ave. This property was built in 1935 on a 0.94 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,196/yr.

Who lives at 285 Union Ave, Oakdale, PA 15071

Looking for possible owners and residents of 285 Union Ave, Oakdale, PA 15071? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

0.71 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1938

$25,000 est.

$898/yr taxes

2 stories

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *********

FEATURES

1.29 acres

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1930

$77,300 est.

$2,130/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

******* ********

******** *******

****** *****

FEATURES

0.87 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1954

$128,400 est.

$3,965/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

******** ****

***** ********

*********** *******

FEATURES

0.64 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1930

$223,300 est.

$7,373/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

**** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.91 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1900

$101,700 est.

$3,653/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

**** *****

*** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

0.59 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1911

$94,000 est.

$2,730/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

* *****

**** *****

***** ********

FEATURES

0.17 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1949

$93,300 est.

$2,705/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

0.14 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1934

$70,600 est.

$1,889/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

******* *******

**** *******

FEATURES

16.73 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1925

$142,400 est.

$2,299/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ******

**** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.18 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1920

$121,700 est.

$3,724/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

******** ******

*** ****

FEATURES

1.2 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$57,400 est.

$2,062/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

****** *****

FEATURES

9.69 acres

$324,600 est.

$8,673/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******** ********

FEATURES

0.49 acre

1 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$80,000 est.

$2,227/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

******* *******

******** *******

FEATURES

0.5 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1895

$130,200 est.

$4,030/yr taxes

2 stories

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

**** ******

***** ********

**** *******

FEATURES

0.41 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1966

$43,000 est.

$1,545/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** *******

***** *******

******** *****

FEATURES

0.3 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1900

$84,900 est.

$1,890/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

******* ******

***** *******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.35 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1890

$78,900 est.

$2,229/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

**** ******

****** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

0.32 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1942

$63,000 est.

$1,271/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** ******

**** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.9 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2002

$236,300 est.

$6,165/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** *****

**** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.32 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1900

$100,800 est.

$2,339/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.59 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1880

$54,700 est.

$1,545/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *****

********* *****

**** ******

FEATURES

0.32 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1900

$50,600 est.

$921/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** *****

**** ******

FEATURES

0.32 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1880

$84,700 est.

$2,392/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

****** ****

* ****

****** ********

FEATURES

0.26 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1920

$95,500 est.

$2,697/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ****

******* *****

******** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

0.24 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1951

$72,800 est.

$1,548/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

****** ********

***** *************

******** ********

FEATURES

0.14 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1950

$83,900 est.

$1,862/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** *****

******* *******

******* *****

FEATURES

0.14 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1920

$72,400 est.

$2,045/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* ******

****** *****

****** ******

FEATURES

0.51 acre

3 units

$43,000 est.

$1,215/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******** *****

**** *****

*** ***

FEATURES

0.28 acre

$236,400 est.

$6,676/yr taxes

FEATURES

0.16 acre

$60,700 est.

$1,715/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

83.9K sq ft

Average Value

$86,671

Largest Lot

33.05 acres

Nearby Streets to Union Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Chestershire Dr, Oakdale, PA Properties 25 Avg. Value $102,176 Avg. Lot Size 10.7K sq ft
Street Name Lilac Ct, Oakdale, PA Properties 30 Avg. Value $189,766 Avg. Lot Size 16.4K sq ft
Street Name Hill Rd, Oakdale, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $156,612 Avg. Lot Size 697.9K sq ft
Street Name Brickbarn Ct, Oakdale, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $310,709 Avg. Lot Size 134.5K sq ft
Street Name Fayetteville Rd, Oakdale, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $151,475 Avg. Lot Size 32.2K sq ft
Street Name Elm Dr, Oakdale, PA Properties 24 Avg. Value $103,525 Avg. Lot Size 2K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Donaldson Rd, Oakdale, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $3,692,720 Avg. Lot Size 2.2M sq ft
Street Name Market Place Dr, Oakdale, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,638,580 Avg. Lot Size 77.4K sq ft
Street Name Mckee Rd, Oakdale, PA Properties 22 Avg. Value $1,346,045 Avg. Lot Size 307.9K sq ft
Street Name Robb Hill Rd, Oakdale, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $778,100 Avg. Lot Size 480.3K sq ft
Street Name Steuben St, Oakdale, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $751,016 Avg. Lot Size 84.4K sq ft
Street Name Montour Church Rd, Oakdale, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $451,477 Avg. Lot Size 52.6K sq ft

Who Lives on Union Ave in Oakdale, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Union Ave in Oakdale, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Union Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

St Clair Memorial Hospital

1000 Bower Hill Road
Pittsburgh, PA

10.1 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Campus

4200 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA

20.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Cataney (PN62)

Midway, PA

9.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Ce Kelly Support-Deca

1 Carey Rd
Oakdale, PA

2.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania State Police

Findley Remote
Oakdale, PA

2.8 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Sturgeon Volunteer Fire Department

526 Main St
Sturgeon, PA

2.2 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Union Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Union Ave area is White at 95.6% followed by Asian at 2.3%. In terms of education, 29.3% have Some College followed by 27.5% with High School. 42.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.7% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 95.6% White and 1.0% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.0% Graduate Degree, 24.6% Bachelors Degree, 29.3% Some College, 27.5% High School, and 5.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.7% 70+, 12.7% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 13.9% 30-39, 12.2% 20-29, 11.2% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.9% Married with Kids, 28.2% Married without Kids, 5.7% Single with Kids, 4.3% Single without Kids, and 42.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search