The average building or house on Union Avenue, Modesto area was built in 1979. The average household income in this area is $90K and the average property tax is $2.2K/yr. The largest lot size available on Union Ave, Modesto, CA is 0.24 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $208.4K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$3,144/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,380/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,415/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,789/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,606/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,790/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,445/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,616/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$990/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$3,473/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,745/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,727/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$3,719/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$3,210/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$3,226/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$3,088/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,344/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,809/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,844/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,084/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,509/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,920/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,491/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$2,368/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,002/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$2,385/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,704/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$3,823/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$1,304/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,501/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$2,576/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,076/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,909/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$1,366/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,499/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,606/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,707/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,650/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,380/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.2K sq ft
Average Value
$208,383
Largest Lot
0.24 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Almond Valley Dr, Modesto, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $259,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Modesto, CA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $214,813 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amherst Ave, Modesto, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $271,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alma Ct, Modesto, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $228,589 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 12th St, Modesto, CA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $1,477,852 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alsace Ln, Modesto, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $442,207 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Florida Ave, Modesto, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $13,753,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oates Ct, Modesto, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $11,485,654 | Avg. Lot Size | 576.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mariposa Rd, Modesto, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $8,366,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 691.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Finch Rd, Modesto, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $8,074,469 | Avg. Lot Size | 693.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lapham Dr, Modesto, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,856,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 401.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pelandale Ave, Modesto, CA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $4,197,443 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Doctors Medical Center
1441 Florida Avenue
Modesto, CA
3.1 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University Stanislaus
One University Circle
Turlock, CA
22.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Modesto City Co Harry Sham Field (MOD)
Modesto, CA
8.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Target Store T-0273
3405 Mchenry Ave
Modesto, CA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Memorial Hospitals Assocaitions
1700 Coffee Road
Modesto, CA
3.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Modesto Fire Department Station 6
2700 Standiford Avenue
Modesto, CA
4.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Union Ave area is White at 50.7% followed by Hispanic at 28.2%. In terms of education, 39.2% have Some College followed by 25.2% with High School. 34.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 10.9% Asian, 3.2% Black, 28.2% Hispanic, 50.7% White and 7.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 14.9% Bachelors Degree, 39.2% Some College, 25.2% High School, and 10.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.8% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 16.5% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 27.4% Non-Family.