We found 44 addresses and 44 properties on Union Avenue in Mamaroneck, NY. The average price for real estate on Union Avenue is $652,418. The average property tax on Union Avenue is $17,259/yr and the average house or building was built in 1938. The average household income in the Union Avenue area is $146,779. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Union Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 44 addresses and 44 properties on Union Avenue in Mamaroneck, NY. The average price for real estate on Union Avenue is $652,418. The average property tax on Union Avenue is $17,259/yr and the average house or building was built in 1938. The average household income in the Union Avenue area is $146,779. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Union Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$561,800 est.
$13,176/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$543,600 est.
$12,951/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$557,200 est.
$17,370/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$651,400 est.
$20,312/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$532,600 est.
$16,583/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 421 Union Ave, Mamaroneck, NY 10543? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1920
$580,500 est.
$14,213/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$864,300 est.
$26,961/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$572,200 est.
$17,733/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$612,700 est.
$19,035/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$583,800 est.
$18,106/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$516,800 est.
$10,706/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1875
$650,800 est.
$14,825/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$610,700 est.
$18,530/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$444,800 est.
$10,496/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1905
$691,100 est.
$21,417/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.44 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1856
$856,000 est.
$21,212/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$500,000 est.
$11,983/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$676,500 est.
$21,118/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1925
$550,200 est.
$11,596/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$677,600 est.
$9,785/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.58 acre
7 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1870
$974,900 est.
$24,422/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$664,900 est.
$20,584/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.59 acre
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2008
$1,153,400 est.
$35,879/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1865
$656,000 est.
$19,800/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$495,000 est.
$16,668/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1925
$677,700 est.
$16,661/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$496,900 est.
$11,845/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$596,500 est.
$14,667/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1915
$607,700 est.
$14,788/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$730,100 est.
$22,775/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$656,900 est.
$9,402/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$624,500 est.
$13,597/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1920
$619,300 est.
$14,039/yr taxes
2 stories
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.52 acre
10 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1925
$866,600 est.
$27,053/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1865
$600,500 est.
$14,691/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1942
$660,500 est.
$14,459/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1856
$823,700 est.
$20,818/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1929
$895,000 est.
$22,568/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$615,300 est.
$15,188/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$641,400 est.
$15,213/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
10 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1900
$654,600 est.
$19,885/yr taxes
3 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$644,600 est.
$19,348/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$620,100 est.
$15,091/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$495,700 est.
$11,851/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.7K sq ft
Average Value
$652,418
Biggest House
4.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.63 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barry Ave, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 176 | Avg. Value | $514,286 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fayette Ave, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $761,217 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnwall Ln, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,345,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hill St, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $502,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barrymore Ln, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,183,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $464,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Greacen Point Rd, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $3,698,838 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Flagler Dr, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $3,501,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayhead Dr, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,010,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skibo Ln, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,956,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Constable Dr, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $2,833,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cove Rd, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $2,685,809 | Avg. Lot Size | 252.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Union Ave in Mamaroneck, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Sound Shore Medical Center Of Westschester
16 Guion Place
New Rochelle, NY
6.5 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
10.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
12.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hess Mart Inc/ Hess Express 32307 32307
731 Mamaroneck Ave
Mamaroneck, NY
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mamaroneck Fire Department
123 Mamaroneck Ave
Mamaroneck, NY
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Union Ave area is White at 66.4% followed by Hispanic at 19.5%. In terms of education, 26.4% have Graduate Degree followed by 24.1% with Bachelors Degree. 32.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Asian, 6.0% Black, 19.5% Hispanic, 66.4% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 26.4% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 16.9% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 12.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Married with Kids, 28.6% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.3% Non-Family.