We found 24 addresses and 25 properties on Union Avenue in Kittanning, PA. The average price for real estate on Union Avenue is $21,511. The average property tax on Union Avenue is $2,149/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Union Avenue area is $57,136. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Union Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 25 properties on Union Avenue in Kittanning, PA. The average price for real estate on Union Avenue is $21,511. The average property tax on Union Avenue is $2,149/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Union Avenue area is $57,136. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Union Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
272 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$51,020 est.
$1,483/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
272 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$27,100 est.
$969/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1906
$41,370 est.
$1,072/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1949
$108,710 est.
$3,200/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$48,670 est.
$1,464/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 427 Union Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$50,360 est.
$1,477/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
700 sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$75,890 est.
$2,257/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$103,000 est.
$3,038/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.08 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$98,450 est.
$2,848/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
384 sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$61,740 est.
$1,461/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$12,850 est.
$564/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$32,550 est.
$1,058/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1899
$50,030 est.
$1,593/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$97,390 est.
$2,656/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
978 sq ft
0.05 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1905
$69,550 est.
$2,043/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$58,010 est.
$1,946/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$84,270 est.
$2,523/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$60,260 est.
$1,827/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.11 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$60,000 est.
$1,498/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2012
$166,570 est.
$1,945/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.16 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$99,870 est.
$3,138/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
961 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$63,830 est.
$1,878/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$80,390 est.
$2,480/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
687 sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1952
$125,020 est.
$3,089/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.2K sq ft
Average Value
$21,511
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.19 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Firehouse Ln, Kittanning, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $20,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cardinal Dr, Kittanning, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $80,405 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elkin Rd, Kittanning, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $38,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Kittanning, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $14,399 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Freeport Rd, Kittanning, PA | Properties | 199 | Avg. Value | $36,786 | Avg. Lot Size | 221.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coffee Hollow Rd, Kittanning, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $38,143 | Avg. Lot Size | 568K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Nolte Dr, Kittanning, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,043,219 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hilltop Plz, Kittanning, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $812,048 | Avg. Lot Size | 291.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Franklin Village Mall, Kittanning, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $308,426 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glade Dr, Kittanning, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $258,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 174.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Linde Rd, Kittanning, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $237,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Parkview Dr, Kittanning, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $212,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Union Ave in Kittanning, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Acmh Hospital
One Nolte Drive
Kittanning, PA
3.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Lenape Technical School Practical Nursing Program
83 Glade Drive
Kittanning, PA
3.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Stitt (PN59)
Kittanning, PA
3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kevin's Quality Meats
451 N Grant Ave
Kittanning, PA
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Communication LLC
Route 85
Kittanning, PA
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rayburn Township Volunteer Fire Company
102 Water Tower Rd
Kittanning, PA
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Union Ave area is White at 98.2% followed by Other at 0.8%. In terms of education, 46.7% have High School followed by 24.4% with Some College. 37.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.5% Black, 0.5% Hispanic, 98.2% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.3% Graduate Degree, 12.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 46.7% High School, and 11.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.4% 70+, 14.4% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 13.0% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 9.0% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.8% Married with Kids, 37.4% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 36.5% Non-Family.