Street

Tyson Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

Get Access to Property Information
Tyson Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (207)

Neighborhood street summary

The average building or house on Tyson Avenue, Glenside area was built in 1936. The average household income in this area is $111K and the average property tax is $4.7K/yr. The largest lot size available on Tyson Ave, Glenside, PA is 1.05 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $118.4K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

******** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

906 sq ft

0.26 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$4,187/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 118 N Tyson Ave. This property was built in 1920 on a 0.26 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,187/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** *******

**** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

798 sq ft

0.17 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$4,320/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 117 N Tyson Ave. This property was built in 1920 on a 0.17 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,320/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

******** *****

***** ******

******* *****

FEATURES

550 sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1925

$3,734/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 114 N Tyson Ave. This property was built in 1925 on a 0.14 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,734/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ***********

***** *******

***** *****

****** *********

FEATURES

850 sq ft

0.22 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1918

$5,042/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 111 N Tyson Ave. This property was built in 1918 on a 0.22 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,042/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

***** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

580 sq ft

0.1 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$3,633/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 110 N Tyson Ave. This property was built in 1920 on a 0.1 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,633/yr.

Who lives at 110 N Tyson Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

Looking for possible owners and residents of 110 N Tyson Ave, Glenside, PA 19038? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** ******

******* ********

******* *****

FEATURES

432 sq ft

0.09 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$3,438/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

**** ******

**** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.2 acre

3 beds / 1.5 baths

Built in 1920

$5,395/yr taxes

1 story

9 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

8.5K sq ft

Average Value

$118,369

Biggest House

1.7K sq ft

Largest Lot

1.05 acres

Nearby Streets to Tyson Ave

Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bickley Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 83 Avg. Value $132,255 Avg. Lot Size 10.8K sq ft
Street Name Fawn Dr, Glenside, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $179,941 Avg. Lot Size 22.8K sq ft
Street Name Clark Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $179,975 Avg. Lot Size 16.5K sq ft
Street Name Chesney Ln, Glenside, PA Properties 24 Avg. Value $194,152 Avg. Lot Size 13.2K sq ft
Street Name Fenton Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $198,928 Avg. Lot Size 26.6K sq ft
Street Name Bent Ln, Glenside, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $151,698 Avg. Lot Size 14.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Evergreen Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $854,620 Avg. Lot Size 75.6K sq ft
Street Name Auburn Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $545,577 Avg. Lot Size 24.8K sq ft
Street Name Montgomery Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 46 Avg. Value $529,566 Avg. Lot Size 57.2K sq ft
Street Name Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $515,962 Avg. Lot Size 25.6K sq ft
Street Name Stenton Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 32 Avg. Value $481,674 Avg. Lot Size 45.7K sq ft
Street Name Cresheim Valley Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $454,385 Avg. Lot Size 22.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Tyson Ave in Glenside, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Tyson Ave in Glenside, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Tyson Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Abington Memorial Hospital

1200 Old York Road
Abington, PA

3.7 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington

1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA

4.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Wawa 111

83 Limekiln Pike
Glenside, PA

0.5 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Towers, LLC

150 Mccloskey Road
Flourtown, PA

4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Weldon Fire Company

412 N Easton Rd
Glenside, PA

1 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

Tyson Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Tyson Ave area is White at 78.2% followed by Black at 13.7%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.7% with Graduate Degree. 32.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 13.7% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 78.2% White and 1.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.7% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search