Street

Twins Ln, Mountain Top, PA 18707

Get Access to Property Information
Twins Ln, Mountain Top, PA 18707 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (27)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on Twins Lane in Mountain Top, PA. The average price for real estate on Twins Lane is $214,257. The average property tax on Twins Lane is $3,447/yr. The average household income in the Twins Lane area is $91,759. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Twins Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on Twins Lane in Mountain Top, PA. The average price for real estate on Twins Lane is $214,257. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$3,320/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 231 Twins Ln. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $3,320/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

**** **********

FEATURES

0.38 acre

$3,375/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 230 Twins Ln. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $3,375/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ********

***** **********

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,532/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 229 Twins Ln. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $3,532/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,536/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 227 Twins Ln. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $3,536/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ****

**** *******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,251/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 226 Twins Ln. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $3,251/yr.

Who lives at 226 Twins Ln, Mountain Top, PA 18707

Looking for possible owners and residents of 226 Twins Ln, Mountain Top, PA 18707? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,438/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

****** *********

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,624/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

*** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,212/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

******** *****

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,557/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,314/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,344/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

****** *****

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,442/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

**** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,148/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,378/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ***

****** ********

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,312/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ************

* **********

****** **********

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,852/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

**** ******

******* ******

*********** ******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,370/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** *****

****** ****

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,769/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** *********

***** *******

***** ********

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,298/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* *********

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,233/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

*** *****

******* *****

********* ***

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,889/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** *******

******* ******

******** ******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,486/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,648/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** **********

******* *****

****** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$3,571/yr taxes

2 stories

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

8K sq ft

Average Value

$214,257

Largest Lot

0.38 acre

Nearby Streets to Twins Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Highland Cir, Mountain Top, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $204,283 Avg. Lot Size 16.4K sq ft
Street Name Bluestone Ave, Mountain Top, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $380,457 Avg. Lot Size 25.2K sq ft
Street Name Forest Dr, Mountain Top, PA Properties 45 Avg. Value $151,073 Avg. Lot Size 19.9K sq ft
Street Name Eagle Rd, Mountain Top, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $279,743 Avg. Lot Size 40.3K sq ft
Street Name Doe Run Trl, Mountain Top, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $310,050 Avg. Lot Size 51.5K sq ft
Street Name Court St, Mountain Top, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $194,140 Avg. Lot Size 12.8K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Oak Hill Rd, Mountain Top, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $4,384,300 Avg. Lot Size 1M sq ft
Street Name Wildwood Ln, Mountain Top, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $782,500 Avg. Lot Size 256.9K sq ft
Street Name Hawk Ln, Mountain Top, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $639,060 Avg. Lot Size 135.8K sq ft
Street Name Cutters Ln, Mountain Top, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $581,240 Avg. Lot Size 125.9K sq ft
Street Name Mallard Way, Mountain Top, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $534,183 Avg. Lot Size 159.5K sq ft
Street Name Ice Lake Dr, Mountain Top, PA Properties 37 Avg. Value $528,408 Avg. Lot Size 254.8K sq ft

Who Lives on Twins Ln in Mountain Top, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Twins Ln in Mountain Top, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Twins Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Wilkes Barre VA Medical Center

1111 East End Boulevard
Wilkes-Barre, PA

11.8 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Wilkes Barre

Old Route 115
Lehman, PA

19.1 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Deer Meadows Airstrip (8PA3)

Weatherly, PA

22.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Weis Market 91

237 S Mountain Blvd
Mountain Top, PA

1.4 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Schall, James

1.3 Km East Of Hwy. 309
Wilkes-Barre, PA

4.3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Mountaintop Hose Company 1

Woodlawn Ave And Lehigh St
Mountain Top, PA

3.4 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Twins Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Twins Ln area is White at 93.5% followed by Asian at 3.6%. In terms of education, 31% have High School followed by 30% with Some College. 38.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.6% Asian, 0.6% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 93.5% White and 1.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.9% Graduate Degree, 19.9% Bachelors Degree, 30.0% Some College, 31.0% High School, and 4.2% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 14.1% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 8.8% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.2% Married with Kids, 38.2% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 21.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search