We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Twin River Drive in Oakdale, NY. The average price for real estate on Twin River Drive is $61,225. The average property tax on Twin River Drive is $14,756/yr. The average household income in the Twin River Drive area is $105,568. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Twin River Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Twin River Drive in Oakdale, NY. The average price for real estate on Twin River Drive is $61,225. The average property tax on Twin River Drive is $14,756/yr. The average household income in the Twin River Drive area is $105,568. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Twin River Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$472,441 est.
$14,589/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$433,071 est.
$13,324/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$297,244 est.
$10,074/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
$377,953 est.
$11,552/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
$639,764 est.
$21,083/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 78 Twin River Dr, Oakdale, NY 11769? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
$477,165 est.
$14,741/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$345,669 est.
$10,515/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
$316,929 est.
$10,271/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
$549,606 est.
$17,069/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$464,567 est.
$14,336/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$487,402 est.
$14,457/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$432,677 est.
$13,311/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$455,906 est.
$14,057/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
$729,134 est.
$22,839/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$366,929 est.
$11,198/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$629,921 est.
$19,650/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$460,630 est.
$13,088/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
$595,276 est.
$19,653/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
$481,496 est.
$14,880/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$506,693 est.
$7,738/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$519,685 est.
$17,223/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
$385,827 est.
$11,805/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
$590,551 est.
$19,501/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
19.1K sq ft
Average Value
$61,225
Largest Lot
0.84 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Consuelo Pl, Oakdale, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $82,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pond Rd, Oakdale, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $186,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edgewater Rd, Oakdale, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $48,207 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fernwood Ave, Oakdale, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $51,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverdale Ave, Oakdale, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $40,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Academy Ln, Oakdale, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $34,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sunrise Hwy, Oakdale, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $409,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montauk Pl, Oakdale, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $407,008 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oakdale Bohemia Rd, Oakdale, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $290,317 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilshire Ln, Oakdale, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $200,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montauk Hwy, Oakdale, NY | Properties | 104 | Avg. Value | $187,337 | Avg. Lot Size | 211.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pond Rd, Oakdale, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $186,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Twin River Dr in Oakdale, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Southside Hospital
301 East Main Street
Bay Shore, NY
8.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Stony Brook University
310 Administration Building
Stony Brook, NY
18.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Bayport Aerodrome (23N)
Bayport, NY
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10654
4500 Sunrise Hwy
Oakdale, NY
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Great River Fire Department
108 River Rd
Great River, NY
3.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Twin River Dr area is White at 89.9% followed by Hispanic at 5.7%. In terms of education, 36% have Some College followed by 24.8% with High School. 34.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 1.3% Black, 5.7% Hispanic, 89.9% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Graduate Degree, 16.2% Bachelors Degree, 36.0% Some College, 24.8% High School, and 5.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.2% 70+, 14.4% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 8.3% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 8.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.6% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 2.0% Single with Kids, 9.9% Single without Kids, and 30.1% Non-Family.