We found 23 addresses and 26 properties on Turner Drive in Chappaqua, NY. The average price for real estate on Turner Drive is $168,833. The average property tax on Turner Drive is $25,230/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Turner Drive area is $312,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Turner Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 26 properties on Turner Drive in Chappaqua, NY. The average price for real estate on Turner Drive is $168,833. The average property tax on Turner Drive is $25,230/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Turner Drive area is $312,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Turner Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.9 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$170,000 est.
$24,191/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.34 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1934
$203,200 est.
$27,929/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.44 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1948
$162,000 est.
$24,271/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
1.31 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$200,000 est.
$35,745/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$125,000 est.
$18,828/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 36 Turner Dr, Chappaqua, NY 10514? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.36 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1941
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.58 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$130,000 est.
$21,682/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.84 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$219,500 est.
$37,952/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.51 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$132,000 est.
$22,359/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.12 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1958
$145,700 est.
$22,241/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
1.22 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$161,100 est.
$25,889/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.55 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$126,500 est.
$20,446/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.87 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$161,500 est.
$24,757/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.1 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1957
$175,300 est.
$28,831/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.28 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$142,100 est.
$29,294/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1934
$125,400 est.
$18,887/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.15 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1938
$199,000 est.
$30,596/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1931
$134,600 est.
$18,313/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$198,000 est.
$25,569/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$133,300 est.
$20,299/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.65 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1934
$121,800 est.
$18,277/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
1 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1971
$242,000 est.
$36,922/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.77 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$150,000 est.
$24,629/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.61 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$142,000 est.
$19,858/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.73 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1934
$147,500 est.
$21,436/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.35 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$165,000 est.
$30,739/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
59.6K sq ft
Average Value
$168,833
Biggest House
4.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.77 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Briarcliff Rd, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $212,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crows Nest , Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $259,745 | Avg. Lot Size | 56K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brevoort Rd, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $168,686 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gray Rock Ln, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $200,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bessel Ln, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $462,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cowdin Cir, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $226,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Granite Rd, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $640,234 | Avg. Lot Size | 416.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carolyn Pl, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $513,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sutton Farm Dr, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $491,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trails End , Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $466,908 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bessel Ln, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $462,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Algonquin Dr, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $423,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Turner Dr in Chappaqua, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Northern Westchester Hospital
400 East Main Street
Mount Kisco, NY
3.9 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
17.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
15.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 1134
715 Bedford Rd
Mount Kisco, NY
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mount Kisco Mutual Engine And Hose
99 E. Main St.
Mount Kisco, NY
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Turner Dr area is White at 85.0% followed by Asian at 8.4%. In terms of education, 51.2% have Graduate Degree followed by 37.7% with Bachelors Degree. 47.5% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Asian, 1.8% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 85.0% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 51.2% Graduate Degree, 37.7% Bachelors Degree, 7.7% Some College, 2.3% High School, and 1.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.0% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 16.0% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 5.3% 20-29, 18.0% 10-19, and 16.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 47.5% Married with Kids, 34.0% Married without Kids, 2.8% Single with Kids, 3.3% Single without Kids, and 12.4% Non-Family.