We found 27 addresses and 28 properties on Turnberry Circle in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Turnberry Circle is $315,651. The average property tax on Turnberry Circle is $6,944/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Turnberry Circle area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Turnberry Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 28 properties on Turnberry Circle in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Turnberry Circle is $315,651. The average property tax on Turnberry Circle is $6,944/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Turnberry Circle area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Turnberry Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 2000
$441,562 est.
$9,713/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1992
$308,030 est.
$6,776/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1994
$212,485 est.
$4,674/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1994
$273,357 est.
$6,013/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1995
$285,367 est.
$6,277/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1990
$234,446 est.
$5,157/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1995
$362,959 est.
$7,984/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1990
$309,568 est.
$6,810/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1990
$255,418 est.
$5,619/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1994
$325,654 est.
$7,164/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1990
$430,998 est.
$9,481/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 2004
$280,412 est.
$6,168/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1993
$419,171 est.
$9,221/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1999
$411,799 est.
$9,058/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1992
$344,342 est.
$7,575/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1989
$261,640 est.
$5,756/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 1989
$491,411 est.
$10,810/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
Built in 1996
$478,592 est.
$10,528/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 2003
$450,161 est.
$9,902/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1995
$362,074 est.
$7,965/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1990
$246,466 est.
$5,422/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1992
$252,337 est.
$5,551/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1989
$217,054 est.
$4,775/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1990
$311,421 est.
$6,851/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1990
$234,564 est.
$5,160/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1992
$299,547 est.
$6,589/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1994
$286,998 est.
$6,313/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
19.2K sq ft
Average Value
$315,651
Largest Lot
0.92 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 1123 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $92,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carolyn St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $74,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bob O Link Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $127,030 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1350 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $60,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 237.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 17th St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $55,141 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1143 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $20,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 22K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burton Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $853,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tennison Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $680,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $570,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tankersley Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $497,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prairie 2712 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $472,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rotan Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $460,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Titus Regional Medical Center
2001 N Jefferson
Mount Pleasant, TX
2.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Northeast Texas Community College
2886 Fm 1735
Mount Pleasant, TX
13.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Regional (OSA)
Mount Pleasant, TX
11.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z Mart 557
2004 N Jefferson Ave
Mount Pleasant, TX
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Infrastructures, LLC
1-30 N On Fm 2125 (tx13501-A)
Mount Pleasant, TX
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Turnberry Cir area is White at 44.9% followed by Hispanic at 43.2%. In terms of education, 28.7% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 9.6% Black, 43.2% Hispanic, 44.9% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 28.7% High School, and 27.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.