Street

Tulpehocken Dr, Bernville, PA 19506

Get Access to Property Information
Tulpehocken Dr, Bernville, PA 19506 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Tulpehocken Drive in Bernville, PA. The average price for real estate on Tulpehocken Drive is $122,775. The average property tax on Tulpehocken Drive is $4,429/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Tulpehocken Drive area is $77,799. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tulpehocken Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Tulpehocken Drive in Bernville, PA. The average price for real estate on Tulpehocken Drive is $122,775. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

2.1 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1998

$150,100 est.

$5,415/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 20 Tulpehocken Dr. This property was built in 1998 on a 2.1 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,415/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

******* ****

*** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

0.3 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1979

$103,900 est.

$3,748/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 18 Tulpehocken Dr. This property was built in 1979 on a 0.3 acre lot in Berks County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,748/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

***** ******

***** ********

***** **********

FEATURES

1.1 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1955

$132,700 est.

$4,787/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 7 Tulpehocken Dr. This property was built in 1955 on a 1.1 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,787/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ************

***** ************

FEATURES

0.34 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1961

$104,400 est.

$3,766/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 6 Tulpehocken Dr. This property was built in 1961 on a 0.34 acre lot in Berks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,766/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

41.8K sq ft

Average Value

$122,775

Largest Lot

2.1 acres

Nearby Streets to Tulpehocken Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Oakhill Rd, Bernville, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $117,116 Avg. Lot Size 1.3M sq ft
Street Name Pearl Rd, Bernville, PA Properties 26 Avg. Value $112,946 Avg. Lot Size 907.3K sq ft
Street Name Koenig Rd, Bernville, PA Properties 25 Avg. Value $180,152 Avg. Lot Size 425.9K sq ft
Street Name Groff Rd, Bernville, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $134,786 Avg. Lot Size 752K sq ft
Street Name Jefferson Pl, Bernville, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $110,783 Avg. Lot Size 20.6K sq ft
Street Name Molasses Hill Rd, Bernville, PA Properties 24 Avg. Value $118,550 Avg. Lot Size 529.8K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Walnut St, Bernville, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $372,330 Avg. Lot Size 457.3K sq ft
Street Name Hetrick Rd, Bernville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $341,700 Avg. Lot Size 3.3M sq ft
Street Name Clubhouse Dr, Bernville, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $321,047 Avg. Lot Size 404.6K sq ft
Street Name Oak Pl, Bernville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $271,975 Avg. Lot Size 32.6K sq ft
Street Name East Ave, Bernville, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $271,283 Avg. Lot Size 48.5K sq ft
Street Name Brad Dr, Bernville, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $236,414 Avg. Lot Size 51K sq ft

Who Lives on Tulpehocken Dr in Bernville, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Tulpehocken Dr in Bernville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Tulpehocken Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

St Joseph Medical Center

2500 Bernville Road
Reading, PA

8.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Berks

Tulpehocken Road
Reading, PA

9.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Hurst (69PA)

Newmanstown, PA

13.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Redner's Quick Shoppe 328

6719 Bernville Road
Bernville, PA

5.5 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Crown Castle Mupa LLC

Route 183
Mt. Pleasant, PA

3.6 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Union Fire Company 1

18 E Wall St
Leesport, PA

9.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Tulpehocken Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Tulpehocken Dr area is White at 94.1% followed by Hispanic at 3.9%. In terms of education, 41.5% have High School followed by 23.3% with Some College. 46.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 0.3% Black, 3.9% Hispanic, 94.1% White and 1.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Graduate Degree, 13.6% Bachelors Degree, 23.3% Some College, 41.5% High School, and 14.3% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.4% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 18.8% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 9.9% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 46.9% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 21.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search