We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Tulip Drive in Valley Cottage, NY. The average price for real estate on Tulip Drive is $130,246. The average property tax on Tulip Drive is $12,550/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Tulip Drive area is $116,982. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tulip Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Tulip Drive in Valley Cottage, NY. The average price for real estate on Tulip Drive is $130,246. The average property tax on Tulip Drive is $12,550/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Tulip Drive area is $116,982. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tulip Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.52 acre
2 baths
Built in 1971
$399,398 est.
$6,071/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.52 acre
2 baths
Built in 1971
$364,511 est.
$12,552/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
2 baths
Built in 1972
$364,511 est.
$11,016/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 baths
Built in 1971
$378,346 est.
$11,389/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$476,391 est.
$16,591/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 819 Tulip Dr, Valley Cottage, NY 10989? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 baths
Built in 1971
$384,361 est.
$11,947/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$496,842 est.
$17,329/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 baths
Built in 1971
$360,902 est.
$12,596/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 baths
Built in 1972
$375,338 est.
$13,117/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 baths
Built in 1965
$350,376 est.
$9,758/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 baths
Built in 1966
$427,970 est.
$14,843/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 baths
Built in 1965
$373,835 est.
$12,976/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.72 acre
2 baths
Built in 1966
$339,549 est.
$12,962/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.8K sq ft
Average Value
$130,246
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.72 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jacqueline Dr, Valley Cottage, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $114,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barry Ct, Valley Cottage, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $135,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashland St, Valley Cottage, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $127,994 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mirth Dr, Valley Cottage, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $149,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fanwood Ln, Valley Cottage, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $132,355 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elliots Aly, Valley Cottage, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $154,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Corporate Way Valley Cott , Valley Cottage, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,742,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Blvd, Valley Cottage, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,295,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Stone Rd, Valley Cottage, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $408,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 637.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 303 , Valley Cottage, NY | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $243,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Rd, Valley Cottage, NY | Properties | 80 | Avg. Value | $237,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trachtenberg Ct, Valley Cottage, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $214,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tulip Dr in Valley Cottage, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Nyack Hospital
160 North Midland Avenue
Nyack, NY
2.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
19.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
20.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 1019
133 Route 303
Valley Cottage, NY
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
185 Germonds Road - County Route 27
West Nyack, NY
4.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Congers Fire Department
64 Lake Rd
Congers, NY
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Tulip Dr area is White at 67.5% followed by Hispanic at 13.6%. In terms of education, 28.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.1% with Some College. 33.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.5% Asian, 3.3% Black, 13.6% Hispanic, 67.5% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.5% Graduate Degree, 28.5% Bachelors Degree, 22.1% Some College, 21.7% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.3% 70+, 15.9% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 9.6% 10-19, and 13.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.6% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 4.7% Single without Kids, and 30.5% Non-Family.