We found 20 addresses and 22 properties on Tucker Terrace in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Tucker Terrace is $82,622. The average property tax on Tucker Terrace is $2,132/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Tucker Terrace area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tucker Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 22 properties on Tucker Terrace in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Tucker Terrace is $82,622. The average property tax on Tucker Terrace is $2,132/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Tucker Terrace area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tucker Terrace and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$118,409 est.
$2,873/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$100,000 est.
$2,342/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$52,614 est.
$1,519/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$56,591 est.
$522/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$89,545 est.
$2,040/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 58 Tucker Ter, Massena, NY 13662? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$96,705 est.
$2,124/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$61,705 est.
$1,236/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$144,659 est.
$3,631/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$83,409 est.
$787/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$63,636 est.
$3,584/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$86,705 est.
$1,958/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$72,273 est.
$1,541/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$124,886 est.
$2,503/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$77,273 est.
$1,571/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.85 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$85,000 est.
$1,909/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.55 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$80,682 est.
$1,227/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
6.3 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$60,682 est.
$1,752/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$75,568 est.
$1,637/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.08 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$115,114 est.
$2,221/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.74 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1999
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
147.4K sq ft
Average Value
$82,622
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
51.9 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Belmont St, Massena, NY | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $49,794 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evergreen Ave, Massena, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $83,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 17K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colgate Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $50,374 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crescent Dr Wilson Hl, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $145,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cummings St, Massena, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $74,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burney Ave, Massena, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $43,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stephenville St, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,064,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hospital Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $623,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | School St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $589,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $400,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 135K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trade Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $380,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $342,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tucker Ter in Massena, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Saints Medical Center Inc
1 Hospital Drive
Massena, NY
5.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewarts Shop 383
10211 State Highway 56
Massena, NY
5.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Tucker Ter area is White at 93.3% followed by Other at 3.7%. In terms of education, 35.6% have High School followed by 32.7% with Some College. 39.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 93.3% White and 3.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Graduate Degree, 10.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 35.6% High School, and 10.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Married with Kids, 26.2% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 39.4% Non-Family.