We found 48 addresses and 48 properties on Trumpet Drive in Rowlett, TX. The average price for real estate on Trumpet Drive is $179,678. The average property tax on Trumpet Drive is $4,507/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Trumpet Drive area is $95,062. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Trumpet Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 48 addresses and 48 properties on Trumpet Drive in Rowlett, TX. The average price for real estate on Trumpet Drive is $179,678. The average property tax on Trumpet Drive is $4,507/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Trumpet Drive area is $95,062. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Trumpet Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$172,150 est.
$4,267/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$159,350 est.
$3,932/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$171,550 est.
$5,065/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$177,600 est.
$4,415/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$167,940 est.
$4,156/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$186,660 est.
$4,690/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$233,820 est.
$5,935/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$198,260 est.
$5,030/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$223,690 est.
$5,628/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$214,650 est.
$5,390/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$167,980 est.
$4,402/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$204,640 est.
$5,419/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$164,830 est.
$4,074/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$192,310 est.
$5,122/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$162,280 est.
$4,007/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$197,620 est.
$4,392/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$180,320 est.
$4,483/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$183,190 est.
$4,833/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$169,120 est.
$4,187/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$151,850 est.
$3,731/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$166,950 est.
$4,130/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$177,750 est.
$4,415/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$169,690 est.
$4,202/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$182,010 est.
$4,528/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$157,670 est.
$3,918/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$193,940 est.
$4,882/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$169,750 est.
$4,150/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$177,750 est.
$4,415/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$182,040 est.
$4,529/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$182,120 est.
$4,531/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$180,400 est.
$3,733/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$182,540 est.
$4,542/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$170,850 est.
$4,233/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$168,850 est.
$4,180/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$140,560 est.
$4,079/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$183,310 est.
$4,562/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$164,830 est.
$4,074/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$191,700 est.
$5,073/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$200,230 est.
$5,009/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$161,880 est.
$3,999/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1988
$186,850 est.
$4,984/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$173,710 est.
$4,309/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$190,170 est.
$4,782/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$228,030 est.
$5,799/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.8K sq ft
Average Value
$179,678
Largest Lot
0.19 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Boyd Blvd, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $312,079 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $157,585 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bermuda Cir, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $191,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barolo Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $301,374 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ardis Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $162,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andover Ct, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $268,944 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | President George Bush Hwy, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,677,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 396.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Pkwy, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 218 | Avg. Value | $1,171,643 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Melcer Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $756,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $754,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Hollow Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $709,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lawing Ln, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $707,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 69K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lake Pointe Medical Center
6800 Scenic Dr
Rowlett, TX
6 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Dallas
800 West Campbell Road
Richardson, TX
17.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Madeira Airpark (TX91)
Garland, TX
2.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store 33690
7818 Rowlett Rd
Rowlett, TX
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
1448 Castle Dr
Garland, TX
3.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rowlett Fire Rescue
4002 Main St
Rowlett, TX
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Trumpet Dr area is White at 51.8% followed by Hispanic at 23.0%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Some College followed by 23.1% with High School. 37.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 14.7% Black, 23.0% Hispanic, 51.8% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Graduate Degree, 22.4% Bachelors Degree, 35.7% Some College, 23.1% High School, and 9.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.2% 70+, 7.4% 60-69, 13.1% 50-59, 17.4% 40-49, 14.8% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 18.6% 10-19, and 14.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 37.1% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 7.0% Single without Kids, and 13.5% Non-Family.