Street

Trumbauer Ct, Glenside, PA 19038

Get Access to Property Information
Trumbauer Ct, Glenside, PA 19038 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Trumbauer Court in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on Trumbauer Court is $143,097. The average property tax on Trumbauer Court is $5,650/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Trumbauer Court area is $110,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Trumbauer Court and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Trumbauer Court in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on Trumbauer Court is $143,097. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*********** *****

***** *********

****** *****

***** *******

FEATURES

725 sq ft

0.09 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$5,546/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8761 Trumbauer Ct. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.09 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,546/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

******* *******

****** *******

***** ******

FEATURES

725 sq ft

0.09 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$5,539/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8759 Trumbauer Ct. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.09 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,539/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

* *********

***** ****

*** **

FEATURES

725 sq ft

0.08 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$5,672/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8757 Trumbauer Ct. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.08 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,672/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

* ******

****** *****

***** *********

FEATURES

866 sq ft

0.1 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1987

$5,842/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8755 Trumbauer Ct. This property was built in 1987 on a 0.1 acre lot in Montgomery County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,842/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

3.9K sq ft

Average Value

$143,097

Biggest House

866 sq ft

Largest Lot

0.1 acre

Nearby Streets to Trumbauer Ct

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Dumont Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $125,712 Avg. Lot Size 6.3K sq ft
Street Name Cromwell Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 52 Avg. Value $140,025 Avg. Lot Size 18.3K sq ft
Street Name Clark Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $179,975 Avg. Lot Size 16.5K sq ft
Street Name Cricket Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 164 Avg. Value $115,255 Avg. Lot Size 7K sq ft
Street Name Cedar Ln, Glenside, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $108,872 Avg. Lot Size 15.3K sq ft
Street Name Bent Ln, Glenside, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $151,698 Avg. Lot Size 14.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Evergreen Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $854,620 Avg. Lot Size 75.6K sq ft
Street Name Auburn Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $545,577 Avg. Lot Size 24.8K sq ft
Street Name Montgomery Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 46 Avg. Value $529,566 Avg. Lot Size 57.2K sq ft
Street Name Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $515,962 Avg. Lot Size 25.6K sq ft
Street Name Stenton Ave, Glenside, PA Properties 32 Avg. Value $481,674 Avg. Lot Size 45.7K sq ft
Street Name Cresheim Valley Rd, Glenside, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $454,385 Avg. Lot Size 22.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Trumbauer Ct in Glenside, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Trumbauer Ct in Glenside, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Trumbauer Ct

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Chestnut Hill Hospital

8835 Germantown Ave
Philadelphia, PA

1.8 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington

1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA

8.1 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Perkiomen Valley (N10)

Collegeville, PA

23.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

CVS Pharmacy Inc 791

920 Bethlehem Pike
Erdenheim, PA

1.2 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Towers, LLC

150 Mccloskey Road
Flourtown, PA

1.5 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Philadelphia Fire Department Engine 37

101 W Highland Avenue
Philadelphia, PA

2.1 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

Trumbauer Ct Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Trumbauer Ct area is White at 78.2% followed by Black at 13.7%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.7% with Graduate Degree. 32.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 13.7% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 78.2% White and 1.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.7% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search