We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Trout Place in Mahopac, NY. The average price for real estate on Trout Place is $196,262. The average property tax on Trout Place is $10,179/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Trout Place area is $119,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Trout Place and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Trout Place in Mahopac, NY. The average price for real estate on Trout Place is $196,262. The average property tax on Trout Place is $10,179/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Trout Place area is $119,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Trout Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$333,559 est.
$10,655/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$325,424 est.
$11,677/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$362,542 est.
$9,389/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$366,441 est.
$11,810/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$330,508 est.
$10,548/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 26 Trout Pl, Mahopac, NY 10541? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$349,153 est.
$11,203/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$337,288 est.
$10,786/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$350,000 est.
$8,961/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$319,661 est.
$10,168/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$322,034 est.
$10,251/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$318,644 est.
$10,132/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$330,508 est.
$10,548/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$331,017 est.
$10,566/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.64 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$335,593 est.
$3,457/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$375,254 est.
$13,426/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$374,576 est.
$12,095/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$280,000 est.
$10,082/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$403,186 est.
$13,099/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$338,983 est.
$9,308/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$297,458 est.
$9,388/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$279,661 est.
$6,208/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$305,593 est.
$9,674/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$279,661 est.
$8,764/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$313,390 est.
$9,948/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.58 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$296,949 est.
$9,370/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$440,678 est.
$14,415/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.62 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$283,729 est.
$8,906/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22.5K sq ft
Average Value
$196,262
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.7 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Canopus Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $107,227 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Branch Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $188,007 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Knolls Ln, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $382,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 238.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benjamin Green Ln, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $92,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blueberry Hill Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $186,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 65K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $172,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 16K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Myrtle Ave, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $757,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clara Ln, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $746,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 68K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Mahopac, NY | Properties | 147 | Avg. Value | $587,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $584,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wood Glen Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $553,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 136K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tyler Ct, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $483,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 162.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Trout Pl in Mahopac, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Hudson Valley Hospital Center
1980 Crompond Road
Cortlandt Manor, NY
10 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
14.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 2550
1775 E Main St
Mohegan Lake, NY
5.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Somers Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
145 Old Tomahawk St
Granite Springs, NY
4.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Trout Pl area is White at 84.8% followed by Hispanic at 11.2%. In terms of education, 28.4% have High School followed by 27.5% with Some College. 38.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 1.0% Black, 11.2% Hispanic, 84.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.1% Graduate Degree, 22.5% Bachelors Degree, 27.5% Some College, 28.4% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 10.7% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.0% Married with Kids, 38.1% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 18.8% Non-Family.