We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Trout Brook Lane in Mendham, NJ. The average price for real estate on Trout Brook Lane is $879,096. The average property tax on Trout Brook Lane is $22,242/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Trout Brook Lane area is $212,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Trout Brook Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Trout Brook Lane in Mendham, NJ. The average price for real estate on Trout Brook Lane is $879,096. The average property tax on Trout Brook Lane is $22,242/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Trout Brook Lane area is $212,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Trout Brook Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
Built in 2007
$1,062,816 est.
$26,583/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
Built in 2006
$1,613,089 est.
$40,346/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.33 acres
Built in 2005
$1,036,516 est.
$25,925/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
Built in 2006
$941,634 est.
$23,552/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
Built in 2005
$898,544 est.
$22,474/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
Built in 2005
$860,409 est.
$21,521/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.84 acres
Built in 1998
$828,849 est.
$20,731/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.91 acres
Built in 1998
$698,260 est.
$17,465/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.89 acres
Built in 1998
$996,662 est.
$24,929/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.13 acres
Built in 1998
$799,919 est.
$20,008/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.88 acres
Built in 1998
$874,267 est.
$21,867/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.88 acres
Built in 1998
$823,185 est.
$20,590/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.88 acres
Built in 1998
$828,647 est.
$20,726/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.88 acres
Built in 1998
$903,500 est.
$22,598/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.88 acres
Built in 1998
$740,340 est.
$18,518/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.88 acres
Built in 1998
$879,224 est.
$21,991/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.88 acres
Built in 1998
$747,927 est.
$18,707/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.88 acres
Built in 1998
$851,811 est.
$21,306/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.85 acres
Built in 1998
$733,765 est.
$18,353/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.88 acres
Built in 1998
$782,015 est.
$19,560/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.84 acres
Built in 1998
$818,835 est.
$20,481/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.89 acres
Built in 1998
$834,008 est.
$20,860/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.89 acres
Built in 1998
$810,439 est.
$20,271/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.84 acres
Built in 1998
$959,033 est.
$23,987/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.88 acres
Built in 1998
$748,736 est.
$18,728/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
76.5K sq ft
Average Value
$879,096
Largest Lot
3.88 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Browning Ct, Mendham, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $690,618 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cramer Ln, Mendham, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,638,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 296.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $2,405,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 574K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knapton Hill Rd, Mendham, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $842,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charolais Farm , Mendham, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,314,644 | Avg. Lot Size | 384.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ballantine Rd, Mendham, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $829,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Charolais Farm , Mendham, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,314,644 | Avg. Lot Size | 384.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bernardsville Rd, Mendham, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $2,662,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 547.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Golf Ln, Mendham, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,505,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $2,405,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 574K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chapel Ln, Mendham, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,184,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 306.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prentice Ln, Mendham, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,153,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 247.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Morristown Memorial Hospital
100 Madison Ave
Morristown, NJ
12.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Rabbinical College of America
226 Sussex Ave
Morristown, NJ
8.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Morristown Municipal (MMU)
Morristown, NJ
16.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Chester Shop-Rite 026
195 South Rd
Chester, NJ
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Global Tower, LLC
670 Millbrook Ave
Mendham, NJ
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Randolph Township Fire Department Company 3
670 Millbrook Avenue
Randolph, NJ
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Trout Brook Ln area is White at 89.8% followed by Asian at 3.4%. In terms of education, 38.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 32.4% with Graduate Degree. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 19.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 1.0% Black, 3.0% Hispanic, 89.8% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Graduate Degree, 38.6% Bachelors Degree, 15.6% Some College, 11.1% High School, and 2.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.1% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 15.0% 40-49, 5.0% 30-39, 6.4% 20-29, 19.3% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 35.3% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 17.7% Non-Family.