We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on Trescott Drive in Pine City, NY. The average price for real estate on Trescott Drive is $139,670. The average property tax on Trescott Drive is $3,498/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Trescott Drive area is $69,404. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Trescott Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on Trescott Drive in Pine City, NY. The average price for real estate on Trescott Drive is $139,670. The average property tax on Trescott Drive is $3,498/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Trescott Drive area is $69,404. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Trescott Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
39.45 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$255,000 est.
$7,101/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$141,500 est.
$3,737/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$105,900 est.
$2,538/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$100,800 est.
$1,796/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$188,700 est.
$5,181/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1232 Trescott Dr, Pine City, NY 14871? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
7.18 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$175,000 est.
$4,067/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$144,400 est.
$3,826/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.71 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$137,600 est.
$3,618/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.64 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$195,700 est.
$5,396/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$134,900 est.
$3,535/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$121,000 est.
$3,703/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$140,200 est.
$3,697/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$128,600 est.
$3,159/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$133,800 est.
$3,501/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.5 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$154,100 est.
$3,427/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$142,200 est.
$4,352/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$118,200 est.
$3,024/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$118,400 est.
$2,225/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$123,500 est.
$2,491/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$148,400 est.
$2,704/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$125,000 est.
$2,537/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$149,200 est.
$3,168/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$120,800 est.
$3,104/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$164,100 est.
$4,429/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$110,400 est.
$2,785/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$170,300 est.
$4,618/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
132.8K sq ft
Average Value
$139,670
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
39.45 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hill Rd, Pine City, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $163,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Christian Hollow Rd, Pine City, NY | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $115,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 559.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Personius Rd, Pine City, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $110,011 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Far Rockaway Rd, Pine City, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $116,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverwood Dr, Pine City, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $182,254 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sitzer Rd, Pine City, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $146,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 546.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Broadway , Pine City, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $453,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 866.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Haven Rd, Pine City, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $261,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Summit Dr, Pine City, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $251,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Curren Rd, Pine City, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $218,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bly Rd, Pine City, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $218,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Dr, Pine City, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $198,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Trescott Dr in Pine City, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Arnot Ogden Medical Center
600 Roe Avenue
Elmira, NY
5.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Elmira College
One Park Place
Elmira, NY
5 miles away
AIRPORT
Dalrymples (NK47)
Elmira, NY
2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shepherd's Food Market
1445 Pennsylvania Ave
Pine City, NY
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pine City Volunteer Fire Department Inc
1463 Penna Ave
Pine City, NY
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Trescott Dr area is White at 90.9% followed by Black at 6.1%. In terms of education, 35.7% have High School followed by 31.6% with Some College. 43.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 6.1% Black, 2.6% Hispanic, 90.9% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.2% Graduate Degree, 9.6% Bachelors Degree, 31.6% Some College, 35.7% High School, and 11.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.9% 70+, 15.5% 60-69, 17.2% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 9.9% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 7.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.1% Married with Kids, 43.1% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 32.2% Non-Family.