We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Tremont Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Tremont Drive is $76,036. The average property tax on Tremont Drive is $1,567/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Tremont Drive area is $101,014. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tremont Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Tremont Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Tremont Drive is $76,036. The average property tax on Tremont Drive is $1,567/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Tremont Drive area is $101,014. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tremont Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$174,000 est.
$2,002/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$171,640 est.
$1,566/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$170,920 est.
$1,640/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1981
$191,030 est.
$2,197/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$196,800 est.
$1,796/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 4930 Tremont Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30066? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$200,080 est.
$1,842/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$181,290 est.
$478/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$206,660 est.
$2,025/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$176,640 est.
$494/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$181,590 est.
$2,089/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$201,080 est.
$532/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$202,040 est.
$1,867/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$188,200 est.
$1,705/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$186,300 est.
$654/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$205,670 est.
$2,366/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1982
$201,100 est.
$679/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$189,180 est.
$2,176/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$196,040 est.
$2,255/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$200,900 est.
$2,311/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$176,500 est.
$460/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.4K sq ft
Average Value
$76,036
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Allpoint Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $81,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amberbrook Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $156,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alberta Ln, Marietta, GA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $70,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrews Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $45,102 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Almond Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $171,072 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Alvin Adams Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $384,093 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Whitcher St, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,603,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Rd, Marietta, GA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,947,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 479.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chastain Meadows Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,766,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 353K sq ft |
| Street Name | Powers Ferry Pl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,456,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olde Towne Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,187,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Cir, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,132,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tremont Dr in Marietta, GA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wellstar Kennestone Hospital
677 Church Street
Marietta, GA
12.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Kennesaw State University
1000 Chastain Rd
Kennesaw, GA
9.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Holly Farm (3GE9)
Woodstock, GA
12.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Race Trac 147
155 Hames Rd
Woodstock, GA
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Towers LLC
11988a Highway 92
Woodstock, GA
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cobb County Fire And Emergency Services Station 25
4431 Trickum Rd.
Marietta, GA
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Tremont Dr area is White at 73.3% followed by Black at 10.2%. In terms of education, 34% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.1% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.4% Asian, 10.2% Black, 8.2% Hispanic, 73.3% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Graduate Degree, 34.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 18.6% High School, and 4.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.9% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.4% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.