We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Tremont Drive in Albany, NY. The average price for real estate on Tremont Drive is $179,461. The average property tax on Tremont Drive is $6,924/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Tremont Drive area is $72,483. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tremont Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Tremont Drive in Albany, NY. The average price for real estate on Tremont Drive is $179,461. The average property tax on Tremont Drive is $6,924/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Tremont Drive area is $72,483. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tremont Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$260,000 est.
$7,031/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$251,852 est.
$6,266/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$253,333 est.
$6,305/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$251,852 est.
$6,266/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$262,222 est.
$6,537/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 9 Tremont Dr, Albany, NY 12205? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$262,222 est.
$6,537/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$274,074 est.
$6,846/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$268,148 est.
$6,691/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$309,630 est.
$8,324/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$242,963 est.
$5,481/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$278,519 est.
$9,975/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$251,852 est.
$6,102/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$289,630 est.
$7,655/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.1K sq ft
Average Value
$179,461
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.42 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beacon Ave, Albany, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $168,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnet St, Albany, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $139,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Antoinette Ln, Albany, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $241,446 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austain Ave, Albany, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $133,151 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benjamin Ln, Albany, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $106,922 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amy Marie Ct, Albany, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $143,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crossgates Mall Rd, Albany, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $32,399,112 | Avg. Lot Size | 654.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fuller Rd, Albany, NY | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $14,245,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Patroon Creek Blvd, Albany, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $13,001,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 279K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holland Ave, Albany, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $11,353,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Woods Blvd, Albany, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $6,609,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oneil Rd, Albany, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,401,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tremont Dr in Albany, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Ellis Hospital
1101 Nott Street
Schenectady, NY
9.2 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Albany
1400 Washington Avenue
Albany, NY
7.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Schenectady County (SCH)
Schenectady, NY
12.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z News & Grocery
1987 Central Ave
Albany, NY
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Atlantic Company, LLC
274a Vly Road
Colonie, NY
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Colonie Fire Company
1631 Central Ave
Albany, NY
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Tremont Dr area is White at 82.8% followed by Black at 6.2%. In terms of education, 33.9% have Some College followed by 30.6% with High School. 40.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.4% Asian, 6.2% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 82.8% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.6% Graduate Degree, 16.3% Bachelors Degree, 33.9% Some College, 30.6% High School, and 8.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.7% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 15.4% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 10.3% 10-19, and 8.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Married with Kids, 29.7% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 10.3% Single without Kids, and 40.0% Non-Family.