We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Treeline Lane in Loysville, PA. The average price for real estate on Treeline Lane is $118,100. The average property tax on Treeline Lane is $1,774/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Treeline Lane area is $58,684. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Treeline Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Treeline Lane in Loysville, PA. The average price for real estate on Treeline Lane is $118,100. The average property tax on Treeline Lane is $1,774/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Treeline Lane area is $58,684. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Treeline Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.22 acres
Built in 1965
$108,400 est.
$1,628/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9 acres
Built in 1975
$127,800 est.
$1,919/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
133.3K sq ft
Average Value
$118,100
Largest Lot
3.22 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Colonial Nursery Rd, Loysville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $148,237 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Iron Bridge Rd, Loysville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $170,855 | Avg. Lot Size | 413.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Ln, Loysville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $108,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 486.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dobbs Rd, Loysville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $158,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Rock Rd, Loysville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $274,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 547.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bistline Bridge Rd, Loysville, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $145,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 543.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tuscarora Path, Loysville, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $294,978 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Madison Rd, Loysville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $294,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Trostle Rd, Loysville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $283,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Rock Rd, Loysville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $274,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 547.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montour Rd, Loysville, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $230,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 712.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bernhisel Rd, Loysville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $222,011 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Treeline Ln in Loysville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
Shulls (2PA8)
Landisburg, PA
17.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Books Mkt
31 E Main St
Blain, PA
4.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Treeline Ln area is White at 94.5% followed by Black at 2.5%. In terms of education, 51.3% have High School followed by 21.8% with Some College. 31.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 22.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 2.5% Black, 1.7% Hispanic, 94.5% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Graduate Degree, 5.7% Bachelors Degree, 21.8% Some College, 51.3% High School, and 19.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 8.0% 60-69, 10.1% 50-59, 15.0% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 22.5% 10-19, and 14.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.4% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 28.9% Non-Family.