We found 18 addresses and 20 properties on Township Road 429 in Mount Perry, OH. The average price for real estate on Township Road 429 is $21,375. The average property tax on Township Road 429 is $800/yr and the average house or building was built in 2001. The average household income in the Township Road 429 area is $69,872. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Township Road 429 and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 20 properties on Township Road 429 in Mount Perry, OH. The average price for real estate on Township Road 429 is $21,375. The average property tax on Township Road 429 is $800/yr and the average house or building was built in 2001. The average household income in the Township Road 429 area is $69,872. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Township Road 429 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.25 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$150,170 est.
$2,050/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.13 acres
Built in 1997
$38,850 est.
$544/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$97,140 est.
$1,332/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.1 acres
Built in 2014
$18,340 est.
$257/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1 acres
Built in 2002
$21,140 est.
$296/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$269,890 est.
$3,354/yr taxes
1 story
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$125,430 est.
$1,375/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.94 acres
$24,910 est.
$349/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.08 acres
$24,510 est.
$344/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.28 acres
$41,170 est.
$577/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.65 acres
$13,660 est.
$192/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
$15,940 est.
$224/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.87 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$87,570 est.
$1,200/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
26.1 acres
Built in 1900
$38,110 est.
$534/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$44,570 est.
$624/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.6 acres
$11,000 est.
$14/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.71 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$52,690 est.
$723/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.27 acres
Built in 1999
$20,940 est.
$289/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
336.5K sq ft
Average Value
$21,375
Largest Lot
26.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ford Rd, Mount Perry, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $34,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 771.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cramer Rd, Mount Perry, OH | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $44,488 | Avg. Lot Size | 677.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dilts Ln, Mount Perry, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $30,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 273.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rucker Rd, Mount Perry, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $41,162 | Avg. Lot Size | 975K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mulberry Rd, Mount Perry, OH | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $55,487 | Avg. Lot Size | 613.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Poplar Fork Rd, Mount Perry, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $51,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Palmer Rd, Mount Perry, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $104,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lower Kroft Rd, Mount Perry, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $79,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Coopermill Rd, Mount Perry, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $71,607 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Asbury Chapel Rd, Mount Perry, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $58,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mulberry Rd, Mount Perry, OH | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $55,487 | Avg. Lot Size | 613.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Poplar Fork Rd, Mount Perry, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $51,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Genesis Healthcare System
2951 Maple Avenue
Zanesville, OH
20.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Ohio University Zanesville Campus
1425 Newark Rd
Zanesville, OH
18.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Johns Landing (9OI3)
Zanesville, OH
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Backwoods Deli
6560 Cimarron Rd
Mount Perry, OH
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Par
11725 Amish Ridge Road
Mt. Perry, OH
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Township Road 429 area is White at 94.7% followed by Other at 3.7%. In terms of education, 40.9% have High School followed by 25.5% with Some College. 32.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 23.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 0.5% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 94.7% White and 3.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Graduate Degree, 9.3% Bachelors Degree, 25.5% Some College, 40.9% High School, and 18.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.9% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 8.0% 50-59, 23.7% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 4.4% 20-29, 16.5% 10-19, and 16.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.8% Married with Kids, 32.8% Married without Kids, 1.5% Single with Kids, 8.2% Single without Kids, and 24.7% Non-Family.