We found 16 addresses and 17 properties on Townline Court in Hauppauge, NY. The average price for real estate on Townline Court is $57,829. The average property tax on Townline Court is $10,138/yr. The average household income in the Townline Court area is $117,103. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Townline Court and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 17 properties on Townline Court in Hauppauge, NY. The average price for real estate on Townline Court is $57,829. The average property tax on Townline Court is $10,138/yr. The average household income in the Townline Court area is $117,103. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Townline Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.86 acres
$474,803 est.
$11,437/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$456,693 est.
$10,101/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$451,181 est.
$10,647/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
$506,299 est.
$11,884/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$444,882 est.
$9,836/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 39 Townline Ct, Hauppauge, NY 11788? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$454,331 est.
$10,048/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$461,417 est.
$10,208/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$442,520 est.
$9,783/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$450,394 est.
$9,960/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$450,394 est.
$9,960/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$426,772 est.
$9,430/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$477,165 est.
$10,561/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$420,472 est.
$9,289/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
$505,512 est.
$11,197/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$437,008 est.
$9,660/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
29.4K sq ft
Average Value
$57,829
Largest Lot
4.86 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gull Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $5,126 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $538,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandon Crest Ct, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $60,354 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boulder Way, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adrienne Ln, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $5,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bow Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $5,708 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Veterans Hwy, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $2,319,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 236K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dorado Cir, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,151,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilpin Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $655,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $538,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ranick Rd, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $487,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hoffman Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $411,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Townline Ct in Hauppauge, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Catherine Of Siena Hospital
50 Route 25a
Smithtown, NY
3.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Stony Brook University
310 Administration Building
Stony Brook, NY
10.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Bayport Aerodrome (23N)
Bayport, NY
12.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7 Eleven Store 11212b
81 Sheppard Ln
Smithtown, NY
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Hyatt Regency Long Island (Proposed)
1717 Motor Parkway
Hauppauge, NY
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hauppauge Fire Department Station 2
812 Terry Rd.
Hauppauge, NY
1.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Townline Ct area is White at 82.7% followed by Hispanic at 8.6%. In terms of education, 26.9% have Some College followed by 25.7% with Bachelors Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 3.9% Black, 8.6% Hispanic, 82.7% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 25.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 4.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 17.3% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.9% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 7.4% Single without Kids, and 22.6% Non-Family.