We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Tompkins Avenue in Mamaroneck, NY. The average price for real estate on Tompkins Avenue is $1,012,033. The average property tax on Tompkins Avenue is $21,664/yr and the average house or building was built in 1940. The average household income in the Tompkins Avenue area is $146,779. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tompkins Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Tompkins Avenue in Mamaroneck, NY. The average price for real estate on Tompkins Avenue is $1,012,033. The average property tax on Tompkins Avenue is $21,664/yr and the average house or building was built in 1940. The average household income in the Tompkins Avenue area is $146,779. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tompkins Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.61 acre
Built in 1925
$7,081,200 est.
$137,751/yr taxes
4 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$556,800 est.
$17,334/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$534,700 est.
$12,731/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$565,100 est.
$13,613/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$604,900 est.
$14,207/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 512 Tompkins Ave, Mamaroneck, NY 10543? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$641,800 est.
$13,741/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$532,000 est.
$12,661/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$508,700 est.
$6,444/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.82 acre
Built in 1965
$1,771,800 est.
$32,444/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$597,000 est.
$18,625/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$675,400 est.
$10,727/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$581,400 est.
$14,120/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1856
$521,400 est.
$12,548/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1800
$539,900 est.
$12,801/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1856
$836,800 est.
$20,234/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$538,100 est.
$16,740/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1908
$499,600 est.
$8,258/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$630,000 est.
$14,972/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.8K sq ft
Average Value
$1,012,033
Biggest House
4.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.82 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barry Ave, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 176 | Avg. Value | $514,286 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boston Post Rd, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 219 | Avg. Value | $1,302,634 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gate House Ln, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,326,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 25K sq ft |
| Street Name | English Pl, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $606,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Ave, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $542,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Ave, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $704,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Greacen Point Rd, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $3,698,838 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Flagler Dr, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $3,501,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayhead Dr, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,010,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skibo Ln, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,956,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Constable Dr, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $2,833,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cove Rd, Mamaroneck, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $2,685,809 | Avg. Lot Size | 252.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tompkins Ave in Mamaroneck, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Sound Shore Medical Center Of Westschester
16 Guion Place
New Rochelle, NY
6.7 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
10.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
12.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 697
1100 E Boston Post Rd
Mamaroneck, NY
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mamaroneck Fire Department
123 Mamaroneck Ave
Mamaroneck, NY
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Tompkins Ave area is White at 66.4% followed by Hispanic at 19.5%. In terms of education, 26.4% have Graduate Degree followed by 24.1% with Bachelors Degree. 32.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Asian, 6.0% Black, 19.5% Hispanic, 66.4% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 26.4% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 16.9% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 12.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Married with Kids, 28.6% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.3% Non-Family.