We found 45 addresses and 45 properties on Tomahawk Drive in Harker Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on Tomahawk Drive is $155,509. The average property tax on Tomahawk Drive is $3,611/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Tomahawk Drive area is $78,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tomahawk Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 45 addresses and 45 properties on Tomahawk Drive in Harker Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on Tomahawk Drive is $155,509. The average property tax on Tomahawk Drive is $3,611/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Tomahawk Drive area is $78,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tomahawk Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$156,934 est.
$3,643/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$145,907 est.
$3,351/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 baths
Built in 1992
$157,097 est.
$3,607/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.31 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$215,887 est.
$5,011/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$145,466 est.
$3,372/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
$184,635 est.
$4,233/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$145,129 est.
$3,364/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$227,994 est.
$5,305/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$147,595 est.
$3,422/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$196,239 est.
$4,498/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1994
$138,333 est.
$3,210/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$183,810 est.
$4,509/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 baths
Built in 1994
$143,894 est.
$3,343/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1991
$163,925 est.
$3,800/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1994
$125,889 est.
$2,854/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1991
$158,374 est.
$3,671/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.33 acre
2 baths
Built in 1994
$175,566 est.
$4,088/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$194,936 est.
$4,483/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.01 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$150,974 est.
$3,472/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$161,222 est.
$3,738/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$164,991 est.
$3,793/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$149,350 est.
$3,429/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1994
$154,805 est.
$3,708/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$228,545 est.
$5,473/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$179,316 est.
$4,294/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$147,700 est.
$3,389/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$143,004 est.
$3,282/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.04 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$154,704 est.
$3,549/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$123,879 est.
$2,877/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.02 acre
2 baths
Built in 1991
$138,957 est.
$3,229/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1991
$173,797 est.
$4,037/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$119,864 est.
$2,755/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$135,298 est.
$3,107/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$149,451 est.
$3,432/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$125,969 est.
$2,894/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$120,425 est.
$2,767/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$123,409 est.
$2,864/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$130,960 est.
$3,009/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$136,953 est.
$3,430/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$141,152 est.
$3,240/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$120,630 est.
$2,772/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$170,253 est.
$3,953/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$155,924 est.
$3,622/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.9K sq ft
Average Value
$155,509
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.47 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arrowhead Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $136,977 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crymes Ln, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $76,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cottonmouth Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $213,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 41K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashwood St, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $14,372 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dale Earnhardt Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $155,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bella Vista Loop, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $279,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Central Texas Expy, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $1,868,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millers Xing, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,278,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heights Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $806,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Lion Cir, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $595,984 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 2410 Rd, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $567,559 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospector Trl, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $545,034 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Metroplex Hospital
2201 S Clear Creek Road
Killeen, TX
14.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas A and M University Central Texas
1001 Leadership Place
Killeen, TX
10.4 miles away
AIRPORT
White (69TS)
Killeen, TX
11.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cefco Food Store 86
500 E Fm 2410 Rd
Harker Heights, TX
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
577 Pan American Drive
Harker Heights, TX
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Killeen Fire Department Station 4
1517 Stone Tree Dr.
Killeen, TX
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Tomahawk Dr area is White at 51.5% followed by Hispanic at 22.2%. In terms of education, 40.2% have Some College followed by 20.5% with Bachelors Degree. 29.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 16.3% Black, 22.2% Hispanic, 51.5% White and 6.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.0% Graduate Degree, 20.5% Bachelors Degree, 40.2% Some College, 20.3% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.7% 70+, 7.2% 60-69, 9.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 15.2% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.4% Married with Kids, 27.7% Married without Kids, 13.4% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 23.0% Non-Family.