We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Tinsman Drive in Perkasie, PA. The average price for real estate on Tinsman Drive is $52,592. The average property tax on Tinsman Drive is $8,728/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Tinsman Drive area is $97,283. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tinsman Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Tinsman Drive in Perkasie, PA. The average price for real estate on Tinsman Drive is $52,592. The average property tax on Tinsman Drive is $8,728/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Tinsman Drive area is $97,283. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tinsman Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.13 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$8,766/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$8,967/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.17 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$8,856/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$9,098/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.01 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2008
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2015
$9,963/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$8,824/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$8,502/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2010
$9,782/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.02 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$8,773/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2016
$9,835/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.07 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.05 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$8,796/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
942 sq ft
1.06 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$8,136/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2013
$9,462/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$9,040/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$9,842/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
45.4K sq ft
Average Value
$52,592
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.17 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Branch Rd, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $34,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 293.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedarview Dr, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $43,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Equestrian Ct, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $57,119 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beverly Rd, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $42,126 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baringer Ave, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $30,809 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dell Dr, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $31,455 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highpoint Rd, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $146,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 486.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Griffith Ct, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $103,961 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elephant Path, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $94,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 470.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meyers Ct, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $80,796 | Avg. Lot Size | 298.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Creek Ln, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $72,770 | Avg. Lot Size | 282.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kristine Ln, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $70,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tinsman Dr in Perkasie, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Grand View Hospital
700 Lawn Avenue
Sellersville, PA
8.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
23.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Elephant Path (PS03)
Perkasie, PA
2.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 6763
402 W Route 313
Perkasie, PA
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Tower Development Corporation
506 Branch Road
Perkasie, PA
4.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Dublin Volunteer Fire Company
194 N Main St
Dublin, PA
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Tinsman Dr area is White at 91.3% followed by Hispanic at 4.7%. In terms of education, 30.1% have Some College followed by 28.8% with High School. 35.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 1.2% Black, 4.7% Hispanic, 91.3% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Graduate Degree, 23.1% Bachelors Degree, 30.1% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.4% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.9% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 24.9% Non-Family.