We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Tillinghast Avenue in Albany, NY. The average price for real estate on Tillinghast Avenue is $88,133. The average property tax on Tillinghast Avenue is $2,632/yr and the average house or building was built in 1922. The average household income in the Tillinghast Avenue area is $66,868. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tillinghast Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Tillinghast Avenue in Albany, NY. The average price for real estate on Tillinghast Avenue is $88,133. The average property tax on Tillinghast Avenue is $2,632/yr and the average house or building was built in 1922. The average household income in the Tillinghast Avenue area is $66,868. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tillinghast Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$145,185 est.
$2,983/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$118,519 est.
$1,791/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$111,111 est.
$2,158/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$115,556 est.
$2,797/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1921
$122,963 est.
$2,445/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 32 Tillinghast Ave, Albany, NY 12204? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
736 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$125,481 est.
$2,506/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$121,481 est.
$2,409/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$111,111 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$121,333 est.
$2,405/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$133,630 est.
$2,703/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1921
$121,481 est.
$2,409/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$160,000 est.
$3,341/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$120,000 est.
$5,219/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$102,222 est.
$1,943/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$134,815 est.
$2,607/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$154,074 est.
$3,198/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$125,926 est.
$2,517/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$115,556 est.
$2,266/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$109,630 est.
$2,122/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1922
$120,000 est.
$2,373/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$243,407 est.
$5,360/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$118,519 est.
$907/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$131,852 est.
$2,660/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1919
$120,000 est.
$1,716/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1917
$136,296 est.
$3,299/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$117,037 est.
$2,301/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1916
$133,333 est.
$2,696/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$132,296 est.
$2,671/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1919
$112,593 est.
$2,194/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$121,481 est.
$2,409/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$125,926 est.
$2,517/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$125,926 est.
$2,566/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.31 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$200,000 est.
$3,763/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.2K sq ft
Average Value
$88,133
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.31 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adams Dr, Albany, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $93,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beekman St, Albany, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $104,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspinwall Rd, Albany, NY | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $177,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Ave, Albany, NY | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $145,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alfred St, Albany, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $159,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avalon Ct, Albany, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $422,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crossgates Mall Rd, Albany, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $32,399,112 | Avg. Lot Size | 654.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fuller Rd, Albany, NY | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $14,245,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Patroon Creek Blvd, Albany, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $13,001,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 279K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holland Ave, Albany, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $11,353,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Woods Blvd, Albany, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $6,609,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oneil Rd, Albany, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,401,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tillinghast Ave in Albany, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Albany Memorial Hospital
600 Northern Boulevard
Albany, NY
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Wadsworth Center NY State Dept of Health
120 New Scotland Ave.
Albany, NY
6.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Rensselaer County (5B7)
Troy, NY
11.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Capital District Farmers Market In Menands
381 Broadway
Menands, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
End Of Glenmore Rd
North Greenbush, NY
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Menands Fire Department
250 Broadway
Menands, NY
0.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Tillinghast Ave area is White at 54.4% followed by Black at 23.9%. In terms of education, 28.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27% with Some College. 54.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 19.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Asian, 23.9% Black, 10.9% Hispanic, 54.4% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Graduate Degree, 28.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.0% Some College, 20.1% High School, and 8.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.9% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 8.2% 40-49, 18.4% 30-39, 19.9% 20-29, 9.9% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Married with Kids, 18.6% Married without Kids, 11.6% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 54.2% Non-Family.