We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Tiffany Avenue in River Vale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Tiffany Avenue is $505,195. The average property tax on Tiffany Avenue is $12,370/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Tiffany Avenue area is $148,972. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tiffany Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Tiffany Avenue in River Vale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Tiffany Avenue is $505,195. The average property tax on Tiffany Avenue is $12,370/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Tiffany Avenue area is $148,972. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tiffany Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1962
$489,289 est.
$11,979/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1962
$503,011 est.
$12,315/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1962
$588,706 est.
$14,413/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1962
$618,423 est.
$15,141/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 2008
$1,017,771 est.
$27,796/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1962
$546,451 est.
$13,379/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1962
$691,480 est.
$16,929/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1962
$644,091 est.
$18,055/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1962
$595,716 est.
$14,418/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1962
$564,024 est.
$13,809/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1962
$717,148 est.
$17,558/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1962
$505,282 est.
$13,792/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1962
$617,041 est.
$15,107/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1962
$857,439 est.
$20,992/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1963
$611,117 est.
$14,962/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1962
$385,428 est.
$9,436/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1974
$585,349 est.
$14,693/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1957
$416,724 est.
$10,203/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1962
$417,613 est.
$10,224/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1970
$472,208 est.
$11,561/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1949
$398,361 est.
$9,753/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1949
$362,425 est.
$8,873/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1949
$489,782 est.
$11,991/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1949
$432,027 est.
$10,577/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1949
$470,728 est.
$11,525/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1949
$347,122 est.
$8,499/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1958
$405,371 est.
$9,925/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1958
$419,588 est.
$10,273/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1949
$384,836 est.
$9,422/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1924
$426,499 est.
$10,442/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 2001
$641,722 est.
$15,711/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1924
$370,422 est.
$9,069/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1924
$316,221 est.
$7,742/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1924
$359,463 est.
$8,801/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1924
$346,333 est.
$8,479/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1924
$345,641 est.
$8,462/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1949
$382,565 est.
$9,366/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1949
$416,231 est.
$10,191/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1949
$417,021 est.
$10,210/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1949
$374,766 est.
$9,064/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1949
$376,938 est.
$9,229/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.4K sq ft
Average Value
$505,195
Largest Lot
0.86 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Egan Ter, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $603,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Ct, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $680,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Faletti Way, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $843,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Demarest Ave, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $448,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Ct, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $944,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonial Rd, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $757,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Susan Ct, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,872,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckingham Ct, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,617,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 50K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hoverman Rd, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,334,857 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Weidmann Ct, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,184,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keenan Ct, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,088,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haring Farm Ct, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,008,021 | Avg. Lot Size | 25K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Bergen Regional Medical Center
230 East Ridgewood Ave
Paramus, NJ
6.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
10.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
16.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10418
654 Westwood Ave
Rivervale, NJ
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
J F Creamer & Sons Inc
2077 Cente Ave
Fort Lee, NJ
3.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
River Vale Volunteer Fire Department
330 River Vale Rd
River Vale, NJ
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Tiffany Ave area is White at 75.0% followed by Asian at 9.9%. In terms of education, 34.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 20.6% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.9% Asian, 4.0% Black, 9.1% Hispanic, 75.0% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.8% Graduate Degree, 34.7% Bachelors Degree, 20.6% Some College, 20.1% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.5% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 16.2% 50-59, 15.0% 40-49, 8.7% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.8% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 4.5% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 22.7% Non-Family.