We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Tierra Montanosa Avenue in Las Vegas, NV. The average price for real estate on Tierra Montanosa Avenue is $111,357. The average property tax on Tierra Montanosa Avenue is $3,257/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Tierra Montanosa Avenue area is $90,243. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tierra Montanosa Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Tierra Montanosa Avenue in Las Vegas, NV. The average price for real estate on Tierra Montanosa Avenue is $111,357. The average property tax on Tierra Montanosa Avenue is $3,257/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Tierra Montanosa Avenue area is $90,243. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tierra Montanosa Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$325,943 est.
$3,346/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$307,340 est.
$3,155/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$328,383 est.
$3,371/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$280,303 est.
$2,690/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$328,217 est.
$3,370/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$312,074 est.
$3,204/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$322,606 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$330,157 est.
$3,389/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$335,223 est.
$3,441/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$326,769 est.
$3,355/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$328,217 est.
$3,370/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$326,769 est.
$3,355/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$336,423 est.
$3,454/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$280,689 est.
$2,882/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$328,217 est.
$3,370/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$325,943 est.
$3,346/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$282,771 est.
$2,903/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$312,074 est.
$3,204/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$308,146 est.
$3,164/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$308,146 est.
$3,164/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$308,146 est.
$3,164/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$328,217 est.
$3,370/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$312,074 est.
$3,204/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$332,469 est.
$3,413/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$326,769 est.
$3,355/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$330,157 est.
$3,389/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.9K sq ft
Average Value
$111,357
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.19 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Acadia Ct, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $17,904 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbey Pond Ave, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $65,326 | Avg. Lot Size | 4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbeywood Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $86,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 12th St, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $70,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Hill Ave, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $61,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acopa Ave, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $20,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wayne Newton Blvd, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $22,103,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pavilion Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $10,212,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 789.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Speedway Blvd, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,388,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Hughes Pkwy, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $8,466,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Town Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $6,586,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 293.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Festival Plaza Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $6,208,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Rose Dominican Hospitals San Martin Campus
8280 W Warm Springs Road
Las Vegas, NV
18.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Euphoria Institute of Beauty Arts and Sciences Green Valley
11041 S Eastern Avenue, Ste 112
Henderson, NV
23.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Tierra Montanosa Ave area is White at 55.7% followed by Asian at 22.9%. In terms of education, 43.6% have Some College followed by 21.1% with Bachelors Degree. 33.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 29.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Asian, 3.8% Black, 10.7% Hispanic, 55.7% White and 6.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Graduate Degree, 21.1% Bachelors Degree, 43.6% Some College, 19.9% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 1.2% 70+, 8.1% 60-69, 6.8% 50-59, 11.3% 40-49, 29.9% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 9.9% 10-19, and 20.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.0% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 21.9% Non-Family.