We found 46 addresses and 46 properties on Tia Circle in Mount Joy, PA. The average price for real estate on Tia Circle is $98,539. The average property tax on Tia Circle is $2,853/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Tia Circle area is $69,882. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tia Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 46 addresses and 46 properties on Tia Circle in Mount Joy, PA. The average price for real estate on Tia Circle is $98,539. The average property tax on Tia Circle is $2,853/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Tia Circle area is $69,882. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Tia Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$100,100 est.
$2,898/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.07 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$98,900 est.
$2,864/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
798 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$109,000 est.
$3,156/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$90,100 est.
$2,609/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$89,800 est.
$2,600/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 90 Tia Cir, Mount Joy, PA 17552? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$98,900 est.
$2,864/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$89,800 est.
$2,600/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$99,600 est.
$2,884/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$104,500 est.
$3,026/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$111,000 est.
$3,214/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$98,600 est.
$2,855/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$89,800 est.
$2,600/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$93,400 est.
$2,704/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
820 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$111,100 est.
$3,217/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$108,100 est.
$3,130/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$98,700 est.
$2,858/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
834 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$110,500 est.
$3,199/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$98,700 est.
$2,858/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$93,500 est.
$2,707/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
834 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$111,300 est.
$3,223/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$89,800 est.
$2,600/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$98,500 est.
$2,852/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
794 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$108,500 est.
$3,141/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
834 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$110,500 est.
$3,199/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$89,700 est.
$2,597/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$89,700 est.
$2,597/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$101,300 est.
$2,933/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$100,400 est.
$2,907/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$93,300 est.
$2,701/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$89,500 est.
$2,591/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$99,100 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$99,200 est.
$2,872/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$93,400 est.
$2,704/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$89,700 est.
$2,597/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$93,400 est.
$2,704/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
834 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$110,400 est.
$3,196/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
834 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$111,200 est.
$3,220/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$93,500 est.
$2,707/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
834 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$110,900 est.
$3,211/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$89,800 est.
$2,600/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$93,400 est.
$2,704/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$89,800 est.
$2,600/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$89,700 est.
$2,597/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$99,400 est.
$2,878/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$99,800 est.
$2,890/yr taxes
3 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.5K sq ft
Average Value
$98,539
Biggest House
834 sq ft
Largest Lot
0.35 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Donegal St, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 95 | Avg. Value | $98,405 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farmdale Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $149,139 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Aly, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $32,328 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colebrook Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $338,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 884K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bailey Ln, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $200,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldwin Way, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $200,980 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Steel Way, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,496,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 834K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eby Chiques Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,081,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospect Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,023,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Strickler Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $985,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 302.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Reagan St, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $924,228 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Quarry Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $804,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Tia Cir in Mount Joy, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Milton S Hershey Medical Center
500 University Drive
Hershey, PA
18.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg
777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA
18 miles away
AIRPORT
Manor Knoll Personal Use (7PA0)
Mountville, PA
16.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 103
2395 S Market St
Elizabethtown, PA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers II LLC
2091 Milton Grove Drive
Mount Joy, PA
4.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rheems Fire Department
350 Anchor Rd
Elizabethtown, PA
2.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Tia Cir area is White at 88.9% followed by Hispanic at 5.3%. In terms of education, 41.5% have High School followed by 24.9% with Some College. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 2.4% Black, 5.3% Hispanic, 88.9% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 17.6% Bachelors Degree, 24.9% Some College, 41.5% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 13.2% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 13.4% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.0% Married with Kids, 36.1% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 29.4% Non-Family.