We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Thurton Place in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Thurton Place is $9,540/yr and the average house or building was built in 1951. The average household income in the Thurton Place area is $82,446. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thurton Place and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Thurton Place in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Thurton Place is $9,540/yr and the average house or building was built in 1951. The average household income in the Thurton Place area is $82,446. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thurton Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$400,000 est.
$10,684/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$390,000 est.
$8,383/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$361,700 est.
$8,723/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$396,700 est.
$9,657/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$313,300 est.
$7,432/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 40 Thurton Pl, Yonkers, NY 10704? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$346,700 est.
$9,902/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$372,300 est.
$9,007/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1932
$524,000 est.
$13,058/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$196,721 est.
$4,933/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$361,700 est.
$9,660/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$333,300 est.
$7,966/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1962
$656,700 est.
$15,505/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$346,700 est.
$8,322/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
825 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$333,300 est.
$7,966/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$573,300 est.
$11,897/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.8K sq ft
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.5 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brynwood Rd, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $11,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avondale Rd, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $16,302 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arcadia Pl, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $14,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Armstrong Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $14,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beech St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $8,292 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beverly Rd, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $11,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Market St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,031,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Blvd, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Odell Plz, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $325,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wakefield Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $267,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vark St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $232,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skywood Ct, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $168,748 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Thurton Pl in Yonkers, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mount Vernon Hospital
12 North 7th Avenue
Mount Vernon, NY
1.7 miles away
COLLEGE
CUNY Lehman College
250 Bedford Park Blvd W
Bronx, NY
6.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
18.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Raceway Convenience Store
579 Central Park Ave
Yonkers, NY
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Fordham University
3450 Wayne Avenue
Bronx, NY
4.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Mount Vernon Fire Department Station 3
50 W 3rd St
Mount Vernon, NY
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Thurton Pl area is White at 60.2% followed by Hispanic at 23.9%. In terms of education, 30.3% have High School followed by 28% with Some College. 36.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.7% Asian, 7.8% Black, 23.9% Hispanic, 60.2% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.7% Graduate Degree, 19.2% Bachelors Degree, 28.0% Some College, 30.3% High School, and 10.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.7% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 13.3% 50-59, 15.1% 40-49, 14.9% 30-39, 13.3% 20-29, 9.3% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.0% Married with Kids, 25.4% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 10.0% Single without Kids, and 36.8% Non-Family.