We found 29 addresses and 30 properties on Thrush Court in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Thrush Court is $8,136. The average property tax on Thrush Court is $96/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Thrush Court area is $98,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thrush Court and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 30 properties on Thrush Court in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Thrush Court is $8,136. The average property tax on Thrush Court is $96/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Thrush Court area is $98,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thrush Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$12,800 est.
$152/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$28,000 est.
$331/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$5,800 est.
$69/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$5,000 est.
$60/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$8,000 est.
$95/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 624 Thrush Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$6,400 est.
$76/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$8,000 est.
$95/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$8,700 est.
$103/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$22,300 est.
$264/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$11,500 est.
$136/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$12,200 est.
$144/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$4,900 est.
$58/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$8,000 est.
$95/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$5,700 est.
$68/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$6,500 est.
$77/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$6,600 est.
$78/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$6,000 est.
$71/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$3,400 est.
$41/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$13,700 est.
$156/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$3,400 est.
$41/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$4,900 est.
$58/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$9,500 est.
$113/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$9,500 est.
$113/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$5,000 est.
$60/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$5,700 est.
$68/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$4,200 est.
$50/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$5,000 est.
$60/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$2,600 est.
$31/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$7,300 est.
$87/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$8,136
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barn Swallow Way, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $276,585 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $120,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $215,678 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bali Hai Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $231,231 | Avg. Lot Size | 308K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 86 | Avg. Value | $200,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $414,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Technology Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $13,267,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 712.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,664,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 671.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterling Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,652,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilson Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,187,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 572.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heinz St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,126,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 414K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westport Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,317,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Thrush Ct in Mechanicsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
5.3 miles away
COLLEGE
The Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University
150 South College St
Carlisle, PA
19.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Deitch (41PA)
New Kingstown, PA
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Big Kmart 4275
5600 Carlisle Pike US 11
Mechanicsburg, PA
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
Township Park (006695)
Hampden Township, PA
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Silver Spring Community Fire Company
6471 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Thrush Ct area is White at 85.1% followed by Asian at 7.1%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.7% with High School. 33.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.1% Asian, 2.1% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 85.1% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Graduate Degree, 29.1% Bachelors Degree, 22.9% Some College, 25.7% High School, and 4.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.6% Married with Kids, 33.3% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.