We found 25 addresses and 28 properties on Thrush Avenue in Pekin, IL. The average price for real estate on Thrush Avenue is $33,070. The average property tax on Thrush Avenue is $2,199/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Thrush Avenue area is $61,393. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thrush Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 28 properties on Thrush Avenue in Pekin, IL. The average price for real estate on Thrush Avenue is $33,070. The average property tax on Thrush Avenue is $2,199/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Thrush Avenue area is $61,393. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thrush Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.83 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$114,990 est.
$2,800/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$96,060 est.
$2,774/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$133,950 est.
$3,348/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$120,360 est.
$2,956/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$107,340 est.
$2,147/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
2 units
$131,610 est.
$3,280/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$77,100 est.
$1,707/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$95,790 est.
$2,246/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$107,970 est.
$2,598/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$89,550 est.
$1,633/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$155,760 est.
$3,977/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.16 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$132,480 est.
$2,872/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$19,890 est.
$575/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$56,850 est.
$1,122/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$110,340 est.
$2,666/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$175,140 est.
$4,104/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$148,710 est.
$3,774/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.97 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$63,060 est.
$1,301/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$49,740 est.
$917/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$117,570 est.
$2,875/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$90,000 est.
$2,079/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.37 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$99,120 est.
$1,909/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$87,630 est.
$10/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$79,950 est.
$221/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$145,830 est.
$3,258/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28.5K sq ft
Average Value
$33,070
Largest Lot
1.37 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brentwood Ct, Pekin, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $29,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Hills Dr, Pekin, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $113,652 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Pekin, IL | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $16,476 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cole Hollow Rd, Pekin, IL | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $54,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 456.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Pekin, IL | Properties | 180 | Avg. Value | $59,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cavelier Rd, Pekin, IL | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $55,481 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Veterans Dr, Pekin, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,029,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 270.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverway Dr, Pekin, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $801,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 406.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hanna Dr, Pekin, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $564,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 469.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Enterprise Dr, Pekin, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $396,290 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kelly Ave, Pekin, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $383,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wagonseller Rd, Pekin, IL | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $224,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 292.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Pekin Memorial Hospital
600 South 13th Street
Pekin, IL
1.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Bradley University
1501 W Bradley Ave
Peoria, IL
16.7 miles away
AIRPORT
General Downing Peoria International (PIA)
Peoria, IL
13.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar 4327
1101 Derby St
Pekin, IL
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
320 Stadium Drive
Pekin, IL
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cincinnati Fire Protection District
12805 Il. Rt #29
Pekin, IL
5.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Thrush Ave area is White at 94.3% followed by Hispanic at 2.1%. In terms of education, 38.5% have High School followed by 35% with Some College. 35.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 13.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 1.6% Black, 2.1% Hispanic, 94.3% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.3% Graduate Degree, 11.7% Bachelors Degree, 35.0% Some College, 38.5% High School, and 9.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 13.7% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 13.3% 30-39, 13.2% 20-29, 10.6% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.5% Married with Kids, 31.6% Married without Kids, 8.8% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 35.2% Non-Family.