We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on Thoroughbred Drive in York Haven, PA. The average price for real estate on Thoroughbred Drive is $172,082. The average property tax on Thoroughbred Drive is $5,832/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Thoroughbred Drive area is $74,601. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thoroughbred Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on Thoroughbred Drive in York Haven, PA. The average price for real estate on Thoroughbred Drive is $172,082. The average property tax on Thoroughbred Drive is $5,832/yr and the average house or building was built in 2012. The average household income in the Thoroughbred Drive area is $74,601. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thoroughbred Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$199,390 est.
$6,758/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$195,280 est.
$6,619/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$29,770 est.
$1,009/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$205,710 est.
$6,972/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$204,700 est.
$6,938/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 385 Thoroughbred Dr, York Haven, PA 17370? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$213,930 est.
$7,251/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$213,030 est.
$7,220/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$205,230 est.
$6,956/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$204,330 est.
$6,925/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$217,790 est.
$7,381/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$214,510 est.
$7,270/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$179,230 est.
$6,075/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$229,290 est.
$7,771/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
$30,610 est.
$1,038/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$30,170 est.
$1,023/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$29,700 est.
$1,007/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$175,410 est.
$5,945/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$205,120 est.
$6,952/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$204,450 est.
$6,929/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$29,330 est.
$994/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$180,800 est.
$6,128/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$217,550 est.
$7,373/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$203,300 est.
$6,890/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$215,210 est.
$7,294/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$226,680 est.
$7,683/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$213,620 est.
$7,240/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14K sq ft
Average Value
$172,082
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.58 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sugar Dr, York Haven, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $80,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Dr, York Haven, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $142,268 | Avg. Lot Size | 34K sq ft |
| Street Name | Iroquois Trl, York Haven, PA | Properties | 79 | Avg. Value | $92,611 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fisher Rd, York Haven, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $118,904 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | York Haven Rd, York Haven, PA | Properties | 100 | Avg. Value | $127,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 245.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cheyenne Ct, York Haven, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $112,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sipe Rd, York Haven, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $269,143 | Avg. Lot Size | 580.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Orchard Ct, York Haven, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $226,837 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stricker Dr, York Haven, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $221,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crystal Ct, York Haven, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $186,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Ct, York Haven, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $184,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestview Ct, York Haven, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $176,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Thoroughbred Dr in York Haven, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Pinnacle Health Hospitals
409 South Second Street
Harrisburg, PA
17.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg
777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA
9.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Lazy B Ranch (0P8)
Dover, PA
11.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 53
2215 Old Trail Rd
Etters, PA
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Goldsboro Fire Company 1 Inc
11 1st Ave
Etters, PA
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Thoroughbred Dr area is White at 95.4% followed by Hispanic at 2.8%. In terms of education, 46.1% have High School followed by 27.6% with Some College. 32.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.3% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 95.4% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 12.6% Bachelors Degree, 27.6% Some College, 46.1% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.9% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.6% Married with Kids, 32.3% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 25.8% Non-Family.