We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Thorns Lane in Highland, NY. The average price for real estate on Thorns Lane is $225,517. The average property tax on Thorns Lane is $6,595/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Thorns Lane area is $79,512. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thorns Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Thorns Lane in Highland, NY. The average price for real estate on Thorns Lane is $225,517. The average property tax on Thorns Lane is $6,595/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Thorns Lane area is $79,512. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Thorns Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.8 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$243,400 est.
$7,438/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$226,900 est.
$6,887/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
5.49 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$281,300 est.
$7,317/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
6.6 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$324,900 est.
$10,846/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.67 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$187,500 est.
$4,782/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 35 Thorns Ln, Highland, NY 12528? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$209,900 est.
$6,319/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.83 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$202,500 est.
$6,072/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.6 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$265,300 est.
$8,169/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.6 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$217,000 est.
$6,556/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$236,700 est.
$7,214/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.9 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1920
$248,000 est.
$6,718/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
3.6 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$370,600 est.
$10,894/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.87 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1914
$232,200 est.
$3,143/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
736 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$180,800 est.
$1,677/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$267,900 est.
$8,256/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
726 sq ft
4 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$172,700 est.
$5,766/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
1.9 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1920
$300,000 est.
$10,016/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$191,700 est.
$5,712/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1981
$72,000 est.
$2,404/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$226,500 est.
$6,296/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.9 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$232,500 est.
$7,762/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
10.9 acres
Built in 1966
$236,200 est.
$6,333/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
983 sq ft
0.47 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$201,000 est.
$6,711/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$301,900 est.
$9,705/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$154,800 est.
$4,641/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.51 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$214,300 est.
$6,128/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$154,500 est.
$5,749/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
995 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$161,500 est.
$5,137/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
91.7K sq ft
Average Value
$225,517
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
10.9 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fair St, Highland, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $126,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dogwood Knls, Highland, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $262,046 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deer Xing, Highland, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $422,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellevue Rd, Highland, NY | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $353,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 199.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elliotts Ln, Highland, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $295,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain View Ln, Highland, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $71,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 85K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tillson Avenue Ext, Highland, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $933,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lockhart Ln, Highland, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $811,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 108K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 9w , Highland, NY | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $650,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Felsen Ln, Highland, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $626,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 237.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 299 , Highland, NY | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $621,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 201.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cross Creek Run, Highland, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $560,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 286.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Thorns Ln in Highland, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Francis Hospital
241 North Road
Poughkeepsie, NY
1.9 miles away
COLLEGE
State University of New York at New Paltz
1 Hawk Drive
New Paltz, NY
11.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Airhaven (09N)
Staatsburg, NY
13.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lgss Corporation
3502 US Highway 9w
Highland, NY
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cumulus Broadcasting LLC
2 Pendell Rd
Poughkeepsie, NY
3.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Fairview Fire District
258 Violet Ave
Poughkeepsie, NY
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Thorns Ln area is White at 82.6% followed by Hispanic at 7.9%. In terms of education, 30.9% have Some College followed by 28% with High School. 36.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Asian, 4.3% Black, 7.9% Hispanic, 82.6% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Graduate Degree, 17.7% Bachelors Degree, 30.9% Some College, 28.0% High School, and 10.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 15.4% 40-49, 13.2% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.0% Married with Kids, 28.9% Married without Kids, 11.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 36.7% Non-Family.